Logo Winners logo
History Honours League Table Links Match reports Results Scottish Junior Cup Squad Home

2000/1 Scottish Junior Cup

OVD Scottish Junior Cup 1st Round
Ardrossan Winton Rovers 3-3, 0-6 Petershill
Arniston 2-2, 5-4 Kirriemuir
Auchinleck 6-2 Bathgate
Beith 2-0 FC Stoneywood
Bonnyrigg Rose 3-3, 4-3 Islavale
Buchanhaven 0-1 East Kilbride
Coupar Angus 0-5 Kilwinning
Craigmark 0-2 Glasgow Perthshire
Cumbernauld 5-2 Blairgowrie
Deveronside 0-3 Stonehaven
Edinburgh Utd 0-0, 0-3 Aberdeen Sunnybank
Fauldhouse 4-0 Banchory St Ternan
Formartine 3-1 Ashfield
Fraserburgh 1-1,1-1 (3-4 pens) Crossgates
Glenafton 6-3 Arthurlie
Hall Russell 0-0, 2-1 Livingston
Irvine Vics. 9-0 Brechin Vics
Jeanfield Swifts 1-3 Cambuslang Rangers
Johnstone Burgh 0-2 Whitburn
Kinnoull 1-1, 2-0 Nairn St Ninians
Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 7-2 Forres Thistle
Lochgelly 1-3 Newburgh
Maybole 2-1 Bellshill
Montrose Roselea 2-3 Bonnybridge
Muirkirk 0-1 Kilsyth Rangers
Neilston 5-1 Glentaner
Parkvale 0-3 Lesmahagow
Pumpherston 2-0 Haddington
RAF Lossiemouth 2-2, 0-5 Dunbar
Rosyth 1-7 Pollok
Saltcoats 1-2 Renfrew
Scone 4-10 Rutherglen Glencairn
St Anthony's 1-2 Hurlford
Turriff 0-4 Forfar WE
Whitletts 0-10 Dunipace

OVD Scottish Junior Cup 2nd Round

Aberdeen East End 4-1 Carluke Rovers
Aberdeen Lads Club 2-2, 2-3 Ardeer Thistle
Aberdeen Sunnybank 1-1, 1-4 Largs Thistle
Arbroath Sporting Club 1-1, 1-3 Crossgates Primrose
Arbroath Victoria 3-4 Shotts Bon Accord
Armadale Thistle 4-0 Troon
Auchinleck Talbot 2-2, 1-1 (2-1 aet) Lugar Boswell Thistle
Baillieston 2-5 Thornton Hibs
Banks o' Dee 1-2 Dundee North End
Blantyre Victoria 1-0 Annbank United
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 2-1 Larkhall Thistle
Broughty Athletic 1-3 Petershill
Buckie Rovers 2-7 Sauchie
Burghead Thistle 0-3 Cumnock Juniors
Cambuslang Rangers 0-0, 2-1 Tayport
Camelon 1-1, 0-3 Newtongrange Star
Carnoustie Panmure 4-0 St. Andrews United
Cruden Bay 0-4 Blackburn United
Culter 2-0 Elmwood
Cumbernauld United 1-3 Pollok
Dalry Thistle 2-1 Bankfoot Athletic
Downfield 3-2 Stonehouse Violet
Dunbar United 2-1 Irvine Meadow XI
Dundee East Craigie 1-5 Benburb
Dundonald Bluebell 2-2, 4-0 Tranent
Dunipace 2-0 New Elgin
East Kilbride Thistle 0-0, 1-3 Vale of Leven
Fochabers 1-5 Port Glasgow
Forfar Albion 2-2, 1-3 Hermes
Glenrothes 6-1 Thorniewood United
Greenock 2-1 Tulliallan Thistle
Harthill Royal 2-1 Broxburn Athletic
Hill o' Beath Hawthorn 3-0 Glenafton Athletic
Hurlford United 5-0 Hall Russell United
Irvine Victoria 0-1 Inverurie Loco Works
Kilsyth Rangers 8-2 Lewis United
Kilwinning Rangers 3-1 Kilbirnie Ladeside
Kinnoull 0-8 Linlithgow Rose
Kirkcaldy YM 0-7 Bonnybridge
Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 4-0 Coltness United
Lanark United 7-0 Kinloss
Lesmahagow 1-0 Dalkeith Thistle
Lochee Harp 5-2 Forfar West End
Lochee United 2-5 Rutherglen Glencairn
Lochore Welfare 2-2, 1-1 (4-3 pens) Bo'ness United
Longside 3-1 Wishaw
Maryhill 15-0 Dyce
Maud 3-1 Luncarty
Maybole Juniors 4-3 Darvel Juniors
Musselburgh Athletic 3-0 Dundee Violet
Newburgh 2-4 Kelty Hearts
Oakley United 3-1 Forth Wanderers
Pumpherston 1-0 Beith Juniors
Renfrew 4-0 Steelend Victoria
St. Roch's 2-3 Shettleston
Stonehaven 2-2, 3-3 (3-1 pens) Kello Rovers
Stoneyburn 4-1 Ellon United
Strathspey Thistle 0-4 Formartine United
Vale of Clyde 3-4 Neilston
West Calder United 0-2 Arniston Rangers
Whitburn 9-0 Bishopmill United
Whitehills 0-0, 0-3 Glasgow Perthshire
Wilson's XI 2-2, 3-3 (3-4 aet) Fauldhouse United
Yoker Athletic 0-0, 0-0 (2-0 pens) Royal Albert

OVD Scottish Junior Cup 3rd Round
Musselburgh 0-2 Stoneyburn
Carnoustie 0-0, 2-2 (pens 4-2) Lanark
Formartine 4-1 Inverurie Locos
Lochore 1-2 Dundee North End
Maud 0-4 Kirkintilloch
Lesmahagow 1-2 Arniston
Thornton 3-1 Dalry
Benburb 0-0, 1-0 Bonnyrigg
Largs 0-0, 2-0 Perthshire
Kilsyth 3-1 Culter
Port Glasgow 0-3 Neilston
Crossgates 0-2 Kilwinning
Dundonald 3-2 Blantyre Vics
Hill o Beath 0-3 Newtongrange
Greenock 0-5 Oakley
Cambuslang 1-5 Rutherglen
Dundee Downfield 1-2 Maybole
Maryhill 1-0 Linlithgow
Bonnybridge 2-1 Vale of Leven
Whitburn 2-1 Hurlford
Harthill 1-0 Blackburn
Hermes 1-1, 1-4 Ardeer
Kelty 2-2, 0-2 Renfrew
Pollok 4-4, 3-2 Dunipace
Petershill 1-0 Armadale
Lochee 2-3 Auchinleck
Yoker 0-0, 1-2 Fauldhouse
Longside 1-0 Glenrothes
Shettleston 3-0 Sauchie
Aberdeen East End 0-3 Shotts
Pumpherston 0-2 Cumnock
Dunbar 2-1 Stonehaven

OVD Scottish Junior Cup 4th Round
Newtongrange 4-1 Cumnock
Whitburn 1-2 Kilwinning
Shotts 1-1, 1-0 Harthill
Fauldhouse 1-2 Dunbar
Ardeer 2-0 Kilsyth
Dundee NE 2-2, 1-3 Arniston
Renfrew 2-2, 5-3 aet Benburb
Bonnybridge 2-2, 1-2 Shettleston
Thornton Hibs 0-1 Carnoustie
Stoneyburn 2-2, 0-1 Dundonald
Maryhill 3-1 Rutherglen
Largs 1-0 Neilston
Oakley 0-1 Petershill
Pollok 1-1, 2-3 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy
Auchinleck 3-0 Longside
Maybole 1-1, 0-2 Formartine
OVD Scottish Junior Cup 5th Round
Largs 2-0 Kirkintilloch
Shotts 0-2 Carnoustie
Ardeer 2-2, 3-2 Dunbar
Shettleston 1-0 Arniston
Maryhill 2-3 Auchinleck
Formartine 4-2 Petershill
Newtongrange 2-2, 3-5 Kilwinning
Renfrew 5-1 Dundonald

OVD Scottish Junior Cup Quarter Final
Renfrew 2-0 Formartine
Auchinleck 2-2, 1-0 Ardeer
Carnoustie 2-0 Kilwinning
Largs 2-2, 1-3 Shettleston
OVD Scottish Junior Cup Semi Final
Carnoustie 2-0 Shettleston
Renfrew 1-0 Auchinleck
OVD Scottish Junior Cup Final
Carnoustie 0-0 Renfrew
Renfrew won 6-5 on penalties

History | Honours | League | Links | Reports | Results | Scottish Junior Cup | Squad | Home