Logo Winners logo
History Honours League Table Links Match reports Results Scottish Junior Cup Squad Home

Scottish Junior Cup

OVD Scottish Junior Cup 1st Round

Ardeer Thistle 0-0,2-3 Steelend Victoria
Ardrossan Winton Rovers 1-4 Yoker Athletic
Auchinleck Talbot 3-0 Edinburgh United
Baillieston 2-2,2-1 Coltness United
Bankfoot Athletic 1-2 Scone Thistle
Beith Juniors 0-2 Shotts Bon Accord
Benburb 5-2 West Calder United
Bonnybridge 1-2 Culter
Broughty Athletic 1-2 Arniston Rangers
Crossgates Primrose 1-1,1-3 Wilson's XI
Cumnock 2-1 Larkhall Thistle
Darvel 0-4 Musselburgh Athletic
Dundonald Bluebell 5-1 Longside
Dyce 3-3,1-5 Whitletts Victoria
Ellon United 0-1 East Craigie
Fauldhouse United 3-2 East Kilbride Thistle
Forfar West End 0-0,1-3 Rosyth Recreation
Fraserburgh United 1-1,2-1 Arbroath Victoria
Glasgow Perthshire 4-1 Arbroath Sporting Club
Kello Rovers 1-0 Kirkcaldy YMCA
Kilbirnie Ladeside 6-2 Craigmark Burntonians
Kilwinning Rangers 1-0 Newtongrange Star
Kirriemuir Thistle 2-1 Greenock Juniors
Lesmahagow 3-2 Cruden Bay
Linlithgow Rose 9-0 Annbank United
Lochore Welfare 8-2 Islavale
Nairn St. Ninian 0-1 Aberdeen Lads Club
Neilston 3-1 Hurlford United
Oakley United 1-0 Buchanhaven Hearts
Petershill 1-1,3-2 Maryhill
Pollok 2-2,5-0 Saltcoats Victoria
St. Andrews United 2-3 Sunnybank
Stonehouse Violet 3-0 Kinloss
Stoneyburn 1-3 St. Roch's
Vale of Clyde 1-0 Hall Russell United
Whitburn Juniors 3-1 Rutherglen Glencairn
Wishaw 1-5 Renfrew

OVD Scottish Junior Cup 2nd Round

Aberdeen East End 1-2 Fauldhouse
Armadale 0-1 Carnoustie
Arthurlie 3-3, 0-3 Cumbernauld
Ashfield 2-0 Deveronside
Baillieston 0-2 Benburb
Banchory 0-2 Stonehaven
Bishopmill 0-7 Shotts
Blackburn 2-0 Cambuslang
Blairgowrie 0-1 Downfield
Blantyre 2-2, 0-1 Troon
Bonnyrigg Rose 3-1 Strathspey
Brechin Vics 1-5 Lesmahagow
Burghead 0-2 Banks O'Dee
Camelon 1-1, 2-1 Dalry
Cupar Angus 0-4 Maybole
Dunbar 1-1, 0-5 Culter
Dundee North End 1-3 Pollok
DundeeViolet 3-0 Thornton
Dundonald 1-2 Vale of Clyde
Elmwood 3-3, 0-1 Largs
FC Stoneywood 2-1 Broxburn
Fochabers 0-6 Irvine Meadow
Forfar Albion 0-4 Kilwinning
Forres 2-1 Dunipace
Formartine 7-1 Luncarty
Forth 0-2 Petershill
Fraserburgh 1-2 Lugar
Glenafton 2-0 Tranent
Glenrothes 3-0 Carluke
Glentanar 2-1 Aberdeen Lads Club
Haddington 0-0, 1-2 Kilbirnie
Harthill 2-1 Kilsyth
Hermes 2-0 Crossgates
Hill of Beath 1-1, 5-0 Thorniewood
Jeanfield 2-1 Muirkirk
Johnstone 4-1 Lochore
Kinnoull 0-2 Bo'ness
Kirriemuir 2-1 Kello
Lanark 1-1, 0-2 Perthshire
Lewis 1-1, 0-6 Neilston
Lochee Harp 1-2 Dufftown
Lochee United 2-3 Livingston
Lossiemouth 2-2, 1-2 Montrose Roselea
Maud 2-8 Bathgate
Newburgh 2-1 East Craigie
Oakley 2-1 Buckie
Port Glasgow 2-4 Linlithgow
Port Gordon 0-3 Auchinleck
Pumpherston 2-1 Parkvale
RAF Lossiemouth 0-5 Cumnock
Rosyth 0-1 Dalkeith
Royal Albert 1-2 Lochgelly
Sauchie 1-2 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy
St Anthony's 1-3 Bellshill
Steelend 1-2 Stonehouse
Sunnybank 1-1 Kelty
Tayport 2-0 Scone
Tulliallan 2-1 New Elgin
Turriff 1-3 Arniston
Vale of Leven 2-2, 3-1 Musselburgh
Whitburn 7-0 Irvine Vics
Whitehills 0-2 Renfrew
Whitletts 1-6 St Roch's
Yoker 2-4 Shettleston

OVD Scottish Junior Cup 3rd Round

Ashfield 0-0, 1-4 Auchinleck Talbot
Bathgate 2-0 Stoneywood
Blackburn 3-3, 1-2aet Banks O'Dee
Bonnyrigg Rose 5-0 Forres
Culter 0-0, 4-3 Benburb
Cumbernauld 3-2 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy
Cumnock 7-2 Glentanar
Dalkeith 0-1 Bo'ness
Dundee Downfield 2-2, 1-1, 1-4(pens) Lochgelly
Formartine 1-1, 0-3 Tayport
Harthill 1-0 Perthshire
Hermes 2-6 Kilbirnie
Hill O'Beath 4-3 Kirrie
Irvine Meadow 4-0 Lugar
Jeanfield 0-3 Glenafton
Johnstone Burgh 1-4 Petershill
Kelty 3-3, 3-1 Pumpherston
Kilwinning 4-0 Largs
Linlithgow 0-0, 2-1 Neilston
Livingston 1-3 Arniston
Montrose Roselea 2-2, 2-4 Dundee Violet
Oakley 4-0 Tulliallan
Pollok 3-1 Lesmahagow
Renfrew 4-1 Shotts
St Roch's 1-2 Camelon
Shettleston 3-2 Carnoustie
Stonehaven 1-3 Dufftown
Stonehouse 1-2 Fauldhouse
Troon 2-2, 2-2, 4-5(pens) Glenrothes
Vale of Clyde 2-4 Bellshill
Vale of Leven 4-0 Maybole
Whitburn 1-1, 2-0 Newburgh

OVD Scottish Junior Cup 4th Round
Banks o Dee 1-1, 0-3 Auchinleck
Bathgate 2-1 Culter
Bellshill 2-4 Hill o Beath
Bo'ness 2-2, 0-2 Camelon
Bonnyrigg 2-4 Cumnock
Dundee Violet 1-3 Petershill
Fauldhouse 0-1 Linlithgow
Glenrothes 0-1 Glenafton
Harthill 0-1 Cumbernauld
Kilwinning 2-1 Arniston
Irvine Meadow 4-1 Dufftown
Lochgelly 1-2 Renfrew
Pollok 0-0, 0-2 Tayport
Kelty 1-1, 0-2 Vale of Leven
Shettleston 1-0 Kilbirnie
Whitburn 1-3 Oakley

OVD Scottish Junior Cup 5th Round
Camelon 3-3, 2-1 Petershill
Cumbernauld 1-2 Shettleston
Cumnock 0-1 Bathgate
Irvine Meadow 0-2 Glenafton
Vale of Leven 0-1 Linlithgow
Kilwinning 3-1 Hill o Beath
Oakley 2-2, 3-3 (3-5pens) Auchinleck
Renfrew 1-1, 0-1 Tayport

OVD Scottish Junior Cup Quarter Final
Bathgate 2-2, 0-1 Tayport
Camelon 3-4 Kilwinning
Auchinleck 2-1 Glenafton
Shettleston 1-2 Linlithgow
OVD Scottish Junior Cup Semi Final
Tayport 1-2 Linlithgow
Auchinleck 4-1 Kilwinning
OVD Scottish Junior Cup Final
Linlithgow Rose 1-0 Auchinleck Talbot

History | Honours | League | Links | Reports | Results | Scottish Junior Cup | Squad | Home