Logo Winners logo
History Honours League Table Links Match reports Results Scottish Junior Cup Squad Home

Scottish Junior Cup

OVD Scottish Junior Cup 1st Round

Edinburgh United 2-2, 4-2 Thornton Hibs
Aberdeen Lads Club 2-2, 0-2 Cruden Bay
East Kilbride 4-0 Forres Thistle
Coltness Utd 0-1 Cumbernauld
St Andrews Utd 5-1 Dyce
Kelty Hearts 2-1 Glentanar
Islavale 1-6 Beith
Dalry Thistle 2-0 Tranent
Yoker Athletic 0-2 Kilbirnie Ladeside
Livingston Utd 2-0 Whitletts Victoria
Maryhill 7-3 Sauchie
Thorniewood Utd 0-3 Vale of Leven
Renfrew 2-0 Luncarty
Camelon 4-1 Ellon United
Largs 0-0, 2-2, 2-4(aet) Cumnock
Stonehaven 1-0 Kirriemuir Thistle
St Anthony's 3-1 Ardrossan Winton Rovers
Cambuslang Rangers 1-2 Lanark
Hill of Beath 2-1 Forfar Albion
Lochore Welfare 1-1, 2-4 Johnstone Burgh
Turriff United 2-3 Arniston Rangers
Benburb 5-0 Harthill Royal
Bankfoot Athletic 0-4 Newburgh
Muirkirk 4-2 Elmwood
Dundee Violet 5-3 Haddington Athletic
Neilston 1-1, 5-0 Dunipace
Irvine Meadow 6-0 Deveronside
Royal Albert 2-2, 1-0 St Rochs
Brechin Victoria 3-7 Tulliallan
Lugar Boswell 3-0 Annbank
Glasgow Perthshire 4-0 Irvine Vics
Maybole 1-1, 1-0 Arbroath Vics
Vale of Clyde 6-0 Bishopmill
Dundee East Craigie 1-2 Kirkcaldy YMCA
Shotts B A 5-2 Craigmark
Buckie Rovers 0-4 Forth Wanderers

OVD Scottish Junior Cup 2nd Round

Aberdeen East End
0-1 Petershill
Arbroath SC 1-3 Kilsyth Rangers
Ardeer Th 1-3 Dundee North End
Arniston Rangers 8-1 Parkvale
Arthurlie 2-1 Carluke Rovers
Ashfield 1-2 Hill o' Beath
Auchinleck Talbot 4-2 Cruden Bay
Banchory St Ternans 2-4 Lochgelly Albert
Banks O Dee 1-1, 3-2 West Calder
Blantyre Vics 0-1 Kelty Hearts
Bonnyrigg 2-1 Forth Wanderers
Broughty Athletic 1-3 Downfields
Broxburn 0-7 Maryhill
Burghead Thistle 1-3 Vale of Leven
Camelon 4-1 St Rochs/Royal Albert
Cumbernauld 4-3 Larkhall Th
Cumnock 1-1, 3-1 Musselburgh
Crossgates Primrose 0-2 Hermes
Dalkeith Thistle 1-3 Stonehaven
Dalry Thistle 2-0 Tulliallan Thistle
Darvel 0-6 Greenock Jnrs
Dufftown 2-3 Shotts Bon Accord
Dunbar 1-3 Pollok
Dundonald Bluebell 2-1 Rutherglen Glencairn
East Kilbride Thistle 0-1 Bathgate
Edinburgh
5-0 Fochabers
Fauldhouse 4-2 Glenafton
Formartine 0-0,0-3 Kilwinning Rangers
Fraserburgh Utd 1-1, 1-4 Maybole
Glasgow Perthshire 3-1 Lochee Harp
Glenrothes 1-1, 0-1 Blairgowrie
Johnstone Burgh 0-0, 1-0 Lugar Boswell
Kilbirnie Ladeside 4-1 FC Stoneywood
Kinloss 1-15 Neilston
Kinnoull 2-5 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy
Kirkcaldy YM 1-1, 2-3 Benburb
Lanark Utd 1-4 Baillieston
Lesmahagow 1-2 Hurlford Utd
Lewis Utd 0-3 Beith Jnrs
Linlithgow 5-1 Montrose Roselea
Livingston United 4-4, 0-2 Penicuik Athletic
Lochee United 5-1 Jeanfield Swifts
Longside 6-1 Buckanhaven Hearts
Lossiemouth 0-5 Renfrew Jnrs
Nairn St Ninians 2-3 Hall Russell Utd
New Elgin 1-1, 1-5 Carnoustie Panmure
Newburgh 6-2 Wilsons XI
Newtongrange Star 1-3 Wishaw
Oakley 4-2 Bonnybridge
Port Glasgow 2-3 Whitburn
Pumpherston 2-1 Muirkirk
RAF Lossiemouth 2-5 Dundee Violet
Rosyth Recreation 1-3 Blackburn
St Andrews 0-7 Bo'ness
St Anthony's
2-1 Kello Rovers
Saltcoats Vics 0-5 Culter
Scone Thistle 0-6 Irvine Meadow
Shettleston 5-0 Forfar West End
Stoneyburn 2-3 Steelend Vics
Stonehouse Violet 0-4 Bellshill Ath
Strathspey Th 2-2, 4-3 Vale of Clyde
Sunnybank 1-4 Troon Jnrs
Tayport 8-1 Coupar Angus
Whitehills 0-2 Armadale

OVD Scottish Junior Cup 3rd Round

Arniston 0-0, 3-4(aet) Maryhill
Arthurlie 4-1 Greenock
Baillieston 1-2 Rob Roy
Bellshill 3-2 Armadale
Benburb 1-2 Vale of Leven
Camelon 2-1 Oakley
Carnoustie 3-0 Banks O'Dee
Cumbernauld 0-0 Kilbirnie
Cumnock 2-0 Lochee United
Dalry 1-2 Edinburgh United
Downfield 1-1, 1-2 Dundonald
Dundee North End 4-0 Longside
Dundee Violet

0-0, 1-1
(8-7 pens)

Petershill
Fauldhouse 3-1 Whitburn
Hall Russell 0-5 Neilston
Hurlford 4-4 Culter
Irvine Meadow 3-1 Hermes
Kilsyth 2-1 Blairgowrie
Linlithgow 6-1 Auchinleck
Lochgelly 1-1, 1-3 Wishaw
Maybole 1-3 Bo'ness
Newburgh 2-1 Penicuick
Perthshire Away walkover Beith
Pollok 1-2 Bonnyrigg
Pumpherston 2-3 Kilwinning
St Anthony's 1-3 Renfrew
Shettleston 3-0 Steelend
Shotts 0-2 Hill of Beath
Stonehaven 0-2 Kelty
Strathspey 3-2 Blackburn
Tayport 1-1, 2-1 Johnstone
Troon 1-1, 2-1 Bathgate

OVD Scottish Junior Cup 4th Round
Kilbirnie Ladeside 2-1 Dundee North End
Tayport 6-1 Wishaw
Carnoustie Panmure 0-4 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy
Newburgh 0-3 Arthurlie
Irvine Meadow 2-1 Dundonald Bluebell
Petershill 0-0, 3-0 Hill of Beath Hawthorn
Edinburgh United 1-1, 0-2 Bonnyrigg Rose
Bellshill Athletic 3-3, 2-1 Kelty Hearts
Fauldhouse United 3-2 Neilston
Boness United 2-0 Camelon Juniors
Troon 1-3 Linlithgow Rose
Maryhill 2-1 Kilwinning
Vale of Leven 1-2 Renfrew
Kilsyth 1-1 Cumnock
Beith 3-0 Hurlford
Strathspey 1-3 Shettleston

OVD Scottish Junior Cup 5th Round
Bo'ness 2-0 Fauldhouse
Bonnyrigg 1-4 Arthurlie
Cumnock 3-2 Renfrew
Bellshill 0-1 Linlithgow
Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 2-2,0-0
(2-4 pens)
Kilbirnie Ladeside
Maryhill 1-0 Petershill
Shettleston 0-1 Beith
Tayport 2-0 Irvine Meadow

OVD Scottish Junior Cup Quarter Final
Arthurlie 0-1 Bo'ness
Cumnock 1-1, 1-3 Tayport
Linlithgow 6-1 Beith
Maryhill 0-0, 2-0 Kilbirnie Ldeside
OVD Scottish Junior Cup Semi Final
Bo'ness 0-2 Linlithgow
Tayport 1-0 Maryhill
OVD Scottish Junior Cup Final
Linlithgow 0-1 Tayport

History | Honours | League | Links | Reports | Results | Scottish Junior Cup | Squad | Home