Logo Winners logo
History Honours League Table Links Match reports Results Scottish Junior Cup Squad Home

Scottish Junior Cup

OVD Scottish Junior Cup 1st Round

Annbank 3-0 Carluke
Arniston Rangers 4-0 Arthurlie
Auchinleck 5-1 Kinoull
Banks O Dee 3-1 Ardeer Th
Blackburn 1-1,4-3aet Clydebank
Blantyre Vics 5-1 Coltness
Broughty Ath 1-5 Belshill
Cambuslang Rangers 8-0 Brechin Vics
Cumbernauld Utd 1-2 Kilsyth Rangers
Dalkeith 2-0 Banchory
Dundee Elmwood 1-3 Whitburn
East Kilbride Thistle 6-1 Harthill Royal
Ellon Utd 4-1 Craigmark
Greenock 0-1 Forth
Hermes 0-4 Cumnock
Irvine Meadow 0-0,0-2 Kilwinning
Islavale 0-2 Darvel
Johnstone Burgh 2-1 Kirkaldy YM
Largs Th 3-3,4-2aet Thorniewood
Larkhall 7-1 Luncarty
Linlithgow 6-0 Deveronside
Livingston U 0-1 Tranent
Lochee Harp 2-5 West Calder United
Lochgelly 3-1 Strathspey
Lochore Welfare 0-0,1-1
5-6pens
Shettleston
Maybole 2-1 Benburb
Muirkirk 0-4 Dunbar
Nairn 1-1,0-2 Ashfield
Park Vale 2-2,3-4 Jeanfield Swifts
Pumpherston 4-2 Fraserburgh Utd
RAF Lossiemouth 1-3 New Elgin
Saltcoats Vics 1-3 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy
Sunnybank 1-1,2-6 Hurlford
Troon 6-1 Cruden
Turiff 2-1 Lesmahagow

OVD Scottish Junior Cup 2nd Round

Aberdeen East End 1-1 Edinburgh United
Ashfield 2-2, 1-1
1-3 pens
Neilston
Auchinleck 0-1 Sauchie
Bankfoot 1-4 Forfar Albion
Banks O Dee 1-3 Pumpherston
Beith 3-1 Lanark
Bellshill 1-0 Shotts
Bishopmill 0-3 Royal Albert
Blairgowrie 2-4 Hill of Beath
Blantyre Vics 2-1 Rosyth
Bo'ness 4-1 Oakley
Bonnyrigg 3-1 Armadale
Broxburn 0-0,1-3 Bathgate
Cambuslang 4-0 Buckie Rovers
Carnoustie 5-0 Turriff
Cumnock 3-4 Hurlford
Cupar Angus 2-3 Arbroath SC
Dalkeith 1-4 Petershill
Dalry 2-4 Ardrossan
Dyce 0-2 Darvel
East Craigie 0-4 Arniston
Ellon 1-5 Whitburn
FC Stoneywood 1-1 St Andrews
Fochabers 4-0 Kinloss
Formartine 6-0 Lewis United
Forth 2-2,3-1 Annbank
Glenrothes 4-2 East Kilbride
Haddington 0-1 Dunbar
Irvine Vics 4-3 Kirrie
Johnstone burgh 8-0 Steelend
Kello 0-2 Dunipace
Kelty 2-0 Camelon
Kilsyth 2-0 Newburgh
Kilwining 2-0 Maybole
Lads Club 1-3 Kilbirnie
Largs 2-0 Burghead
Larkhall 1-1,3-0 Dundonald
Linlithgow 5-1 Buchanhaven
Lochee United 6-0 Dundee Violet
Lochgelly 6-2 New Elgin
Longside 1-0 Downfield

Lossiemouth

0-6 Forfar WE
Maryhill 1-1,7-1 Arbroath Vics
Maud 1-4 Culter
Montrose 7-0 Forres
Musselburgh 10-0 Hall Russell
Newtongrange 2-0 Crossgates
North End 2-2,1-3 Lugar
Penicuick 2-2,2-0 Blackburn
Pollok 0-0,2-0 Fauldhouse
Scone 0-3 Vale of Leven
St Anthony's 2-1 Tranent
Stonehaven 2-3 Glentanner
Stonehouse 2-3 Shettleston
St Roch's 0-0,0-6 Glenafton
Tayport 4-0 Wilson's XI
Thornton 1-2 Rutherglen Glencairn
Troon 2-2,3-0 Stoneyburn
Vale of Clyde 7-2 Dufftown
West Calder 1-4 Rob Roy
Whitehills 1-5 Perthshire
Whitletts 2-1 Port Glasgow
Wishaw 1-4 Renfrew
Yoker 2-1 Jeanfield

OVD Scottish Junior Cup 3rd Round

Forth 2-2,3-1 Yoker Athletic
Arbroath SC 0-2 Blantyre Victoria
Maryhill 1-0 Pumpherston
Ardrossan Winton Rovers 1-2 Kilsyth Rangers
Bathgate
0-0,1-0 Hurlford United
Beith 3-1 Vale of Clyde
Bellshill Athletic 1-1,1-2 Sauchie
Penicuik 3-4 Renfrew
Bo'ness United 3-0 Forfar Albion
Bonnyrigg Rose 8-0 Perthshire
Darvel
2-1 Fochabers
Larkhall 1-1,1-1,
5-4 pens
Hill of Beath
Dunipace 1-1,2-1 Forfar West End
Pollok 1-2 Cambuslang Rangers
Glentanner 0-1 Culter
Johnstone Burgh 2-2,2-3 Arniston Rangers
Kilbirnie Ladeside 1-0 Dunbar United
Kilwinning Rangers 5-1 Petershill
Lochgelly Albert 3-1 Irvine Vics
Lugar Boswell Thistle/Dundee North End 0-1 Carnoustie Panmure
Montrose Roselea 0-2 Glenafton
Musselburgh 2-0 Longside
Neilston 1-0 Formartine
Newtongrange Star 2-2 Lochee United
Royal Albert 1-1,1-0 Kelty Hearts
Rutherglen Glencairn 1-0 Whitburn
Shettleston 1-0 St Anthonys
St Andrews 0-1 Glenrothes
Troon 0-2 Linlithgow Rose
Tayport 0-0,5-1 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy
Vale of Leven 2-0 Edinburgh United
Whitletts Vics 2-2,2-4 Largs Thistle

OVD Scottish Junior Cup 4th Round
Bonnyrigg 0-1 Maryhill
Hill 'o Beath Hawthorne 2-0 Culter
Royal Albert 0-4 Musselburgh
Renfrew 0-1 Linlithgow Rose
Shettleston 1-2 Kilwinning Rangers
Vale of Leven 2-3 Cambuslang Rahgers
Blantyre Victoria 0-7 Carnoustie Panmure
Kilsyth Rangers 2-2 Neilston Juniors
Tayport 0-0.1-0 Arniston Rangers
Glenrothes 6-1 Lochgelly Albert
Rutherglen Glencairn 2-1 Beith
Newtongrange Star 2-1 Bathgate Thistle
Bo'ness United 1-1,1-3 Glenafton
Sauchie 3-0 Largs Thistle
Darvel Juniors 0-2 Kilbirnie Ladeside
Dunipaice Juniors 1-1 Forth Wanderers

OVD Scottish Junior Cup 5th Round
Cambuslang Rangers 1-0 Maryhill
Hill Of Beath Hawthorn 4-1 Linlithgow Rose
Sauchie 3-1 Rutherglen Glencairn
Forth Wanderers 1-1,1-2 Tayport
Carnoustie Panmure 2-1 Kilwinning Rangers
Newtongrange Star 0-0,2-4 Musselburgh
Glenafton Athletic 1-2 Glenrothes
Kilbirnie Ladeside 1-1,1-4 Kilsyth Rangers

OVD Scottish Junior Cup Quarter Final
Cambuslang 0-1 Tayport
Musselburgh 0-0,2-1aet Hill of Beath Hawthorn
Sauchie 0-0,2-3 Glenrothes
Kilsyth 0-1 Carnoustie Panmure
OVD Scottish Junior Cup Semi Final
Hill of Beath Hawthorn 3-4 Carnoustie
Tayport 1-0 Glenrothes
OVD Scottish Junior Cup Final
Carnoustie Panmure 0-0(4-1 penalties) Tayport

History | Honours | League | Links | Reports | Results | Scottish Junior Cup | Squad | Home