Logo Winners logo
History Honours League Table Links Match reports Results Scottish Junior Cup Squad Home

Scottish Junior Cup

OVD Scottish Junior Cup 1st Round

Livingston United
2-1 Scone Thistle
Haddington Athletic 0-3 Glenafton
Dundee Violet 6-2 Kirriemuir Thistle
Vale of Clyde 2-1 Bankfoot
Port Glasgow 1-1,2-2,3-0 pens Luncarty
Dundee North End 1-1,0-2 Shotts Bon Accord
Arbroath SC 0-5 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy
West Calder United 2-3 Dunbar United
St Anthonys 4-0 Dalkeith Thistle
St Andrews United 0-0, 3-1 Downfield
Whitletts Victoria 0-4 Elmwood
Kirkcaldy 1-2 Annbank United
Carnoustie Panmure 3-1 Stoneyburn Juniors
Dundonald Bluebell 1-2 Banks O Dee
Cumbernauld United 3-0 Lochgelly Albert
Ballingry Rovers 1-3 Wishaw
Girvan 1-3 Linlithgow Rose
Sauchie Juniors 3-3,2-0 Glenrothes
Thornton Hibs 2-3 Lesmahagow
Vale of Leven 4-1 Bonnyrigg Rose
Armadale Thistle 1-1,0-0,3-5 pens Kello Rovers
Stonehouse Violet 9-1 Bishopmill United
Irvine Meadow X1 F.C. 3-0 Muirkirk
Maybole Juniors 1-2 Kilwinning Rangers
Bellshill Athletic 5-0 Hermes
Larkhall Thistle 1-1 Glasgow Perthshire
RAF Lossiemouth 0-4 Deveronside
Forres Thistle 1-2 Renfrew Football Club
Fraserburgh United 1-2 Lewis United
Parkvale 2-2 Benburb FC
Longside 4-4 East Kilbride Thistle
Aberdeen East End 0-2 Greenock
Stonehaven 1-0 Ellon United
FC Stoneywood 7-0 Nairn St. Ninian
Ardrossan Winton Rovers
1-3 Lanark United

OVD Scottish Junior Cup 2nd Round

Broughty
1-2 Sunnybank
Blairgowrie 1-7 Kilwinning
Maud 1-2 Rutherglen Glencairn
Forfar Albion
0-4 Linlithgow
Carluke 2-3 Dunipace
Lesmahagow 2-3 Lanark
Lugar 4-2 Sauchie
St Anthony's 4-4,2-3 Cambuslang
Irvine Meadow 1-0 Islavale
Yoker 2-2 Ashfield
Beith 0-0,2-2,(3-2p) Camelon
Montrose Roselea 3-1 Banchory
Auchinleck 2-2,3-2 Benburb
Ardeer 1-4 St Andrews
Port Glasgow
2-1 Forfar West End
Wilson's XI 1-1,2-3 Blackburn
Lewis 3-2 Forth
Shotts 5-0 Stoneywood
Royal Albert 0-3 Edinburgh United
Banks o' Dee 1-2 Lochore
Deveronside 1-4 Largs
Broxburn 1-1,2-4 Clydebank
Burghead
0-6 Lochee United
Cumbernauld 0-1 Saltcoats
Whitehills 0-5 Thorniewood
Longside 2-3 Irvine Vics
Kilbirnie 2-2 Craigmark
Arthurlie 4-1 Kilsyth
Coupar Angus 3-3,1-1,(5-4p) Hall Russell
Jeanfield 3-2 Buchanhaven
Lossiemouth 0-11 Bo'ness
Hurlford 5-0 Dalry
Hill of Beath 2-0 St Roch's
Livingston United 0-4 Renfrew
Aberdeen Lads 0-2 Culter
Kinloss 0-5 Lochee Harp
Kello
3-1 Dyce
Steelend 1-2 Dunbar
Newtongrange Star
2-0 Annbank
Shettleston 3-6 Kelty
Pollok 3-1 Dundee Violet
Stonehaven 1-2 Kinnoull
Larkhall 1-2 Musselburgh
Cruden Bay
1-6 Arniston
Tranent 1-4 Oakley
Glenafton 7-0 Strathspey
Blantyre 1-1,0-5 Bathgate
Fauldhouse 0-3 Troon
Carnoustie Panmure 3-2 Penicuik
Vale of Leven
3-2 Newburgh
Tayport 6-1 Formartine
Maryhill 3-2 Crossgates
Kirkintilloch 0-3 Petershill
Cumnock 1-1,1-4 Bellshill
Pumpherston 4-1 Coltness
Rosyth 0-1 Turriff
Brechin Vics 0-0,1-2 Dufftown
Wishaw
6-0 Arbroath Vics
Harthill 1-4 Whitburn
Fochabers
1-6 Elmwood
Glentaner 2-0 Vale of Clyde
East Craigie 0-0,1-7 Stonehouse
Darvel 1-1,1-5 Greenock
Neilston 3-2 Johnstone B

OVD Scottish Junior Cup 3rd Round

Ashfield 2-3 Petershill
Auchinleck 1-1,1-1(4-5p) Bo'ness
Bathgate 3-1 Lochee Harp
Beith
6-0 Lochore Welfare
Bellshill
0-2 Lanark
Blackburn 1-0 Kilbirnie
Dunipace 1-1,3-1 Clydebank
Carnoustie 1-2 Lochee United
Coupar Angus
1-3 Lugar
Culter 2-2,1-2 Maryhill
Dunbar
2-1 Turriff
Elmwood 2-0 Edinburgh United
Glentanner 5-1 Dufftown
Hill of Beath 0-0,3-3(5-3p) Wishaw
Jeanfield Swifts 0-1 Port Glasgow
Kello
0-2 Glenafton
Kilwinning 7-1 Irvine Vics
Largs 0-1 Linlithgow
Neilston 3-0 Montrose Roselea
Newtongrange 1-1,3-2 Irvine Meadow
Oakley 1-1,0-0(2-3) Greenock
Pollok 3-0 Kelty
Pumpherston 1-2 Hurlford
St Anthony's 2-3 Renfrew
Saltcoats 0-2 Arthurlie
Shotts 1-2 Troon
Stonehouse 0-4 Arniston
Sunnybank 1-1,2-2(2-4p) Glencairn
Tayport 3-0 St Andrews
Thorniewood 1-1,2-1 Kinnoul
Vale of Leven 1-5 Musselburgh
Whitburn 3-1 Lewis

OVD Scottish Junior Cup 4th Round
Arniston 1-2 Thorniewood
Arthurlie 3-0 Musselburgh
Bathgate 1-0 Greenock
Beith 0-2 Tayport
Dunbar 3-2 Elmwood
Glenafton 1-0 Glencairn
Hill of Beath 3-1 Blackburn United
Kilwinning 1-3 Maryhill
Lanark 1-1,1-2 Lochee
Linlithgow 5-0 Hurlford
Neilston 1-1 Glentanar
Newtongrange 1-3 Lugar
Petershill 2-0 Boness
Pollok 5-0 Whitburn
Renfrew 5-0 Dunipace
Troon 3-2 Port Glasgow

OVD Scottish Junior Cup 5th Round
Arthurlie 6-1 Thorniewood
Dunbar United 2-2,2-2,0-3pens Lugar Boswell Thistle
Linlithgow Rose 0-0,2-4 Renfrew
Lochee United 3-3,3-2 Neilston
Maryhill 2-2,0-1 Bathgate
Pollok 3-2 Hill o' Beath Hawthorn
Tayport 0-0,0-0,5-4pens Glenafton
Troon   Petershill

OVD Scottish Junior Cup Quarter Final

Lochee Utd

1-1,4-4,4-3pens Arthurlie
Lugar Boswell Th 1-4 Tayport
Pollok 2-3 Renfrew
Troon 0-1 Maryhill
OVD Scottish Junior Cup Semi Final
Maryhill 0-4 Lochee United
Renfrew 0-2 Tayport
OVD Scottish Junior Cup Final
Lochee United 0-2 Tayport

History | Honours | League | Links | Reports | Results | Scottish Junior Cup | Squad | Home