Logo Winners logo
History Honours League Table Links Match reports Results Scottish Junior Cup Squad Home

Scottish Junior Cup

OVD Scottish Junior Cup 1st Round

Sauchie
2-0 Johnstone Burgh
Glasgow Perthshire 2-1 Irvine Vics
Kelty Hearts 1-1,1-2 Glenrothes
Rutherglen Glencairn 5-0 Stonehouse
Thornton Hibs 0-3 Bathgate
Thorniewood 3-2 Scone Thistle
Culter 3-4 Broughty
Bo'ness United 0-0, 1-0 West Calder
Bonnyrigg Rose 1-1,6-1 Yoker
Ardrossan 2-4 Musselburgh
Dundonald Bluebell 1-2 Beith
Lesmahagow 1-0 Luncarty
Blackburn United 1-2 Fauldhouse
Maryhill 2-0 Blantyre Vics
Dyce 1-0 Benburb
Pollok 0-0,1-1(4-1p) Arthurlie
St Anthonys 3-2 Broxburn
Edinburgh United 1-2 Clydebank
Hurlford 0-1 Neilston
Kinloss   Shotts Bon Accord
Muirkirk 1-4 Bellshill
Lugar Boswell Thistle 1-2 Craigmark
Whitburn 7-0 Blairgowrie
Maud 0-2 East Kilbride
Saltcoats 1-2 Stoneyburn
Kello Rovers 3-2 Annbank United
Forth 2-1 Lochgelly
Kinnoull 9-1 Hall Russell
Carnoustie 2-0 Jeanfield
Burghhead 2-6 Livingston
Banchory 3-0 Buchanhaven
Lanark United 3-2 Dundee North End
Glentannar 2-4 Pumpherston
Larkhall Thistle 5-1 Fochabers

Arniston

4-0 Brechin Vics

Hill Of Beath

0-3 Camelon

OVD Scottish Junior Cup 2nd Round

Maryhill
5-1 Kirriemuir Thistle
Newburgh 0-0,1-2 FC Stoneywood
Dalry Thistle 5-0 Bankfoot Athletic
Forfar West End
1-3 Bathgate Thistle
Darvel Juniors 2-2,1-0 Ardeer Thistle
Dyce Juniors 0-2 Steelend Victoria
Thorniewood United 0-2 Kilbirnie Ladeside
Cambuslang Rangers 0-3 Arthurlie
Rosyth Rec 4-2 Ballingry Rovers F.C
Parkvale 1-6 Petershill
Kirkcaldy YM 1-0 Lewis Utd
Haddington Athletic 2-0 Stoneyburn
Downfield 2-2,1-0 Forfar Albion
Forth Wanderers 3-0 Nairn St Ninians
Whitburn
3-1 Lochee Harp
Coltness United 2-2,0-5 East Craigie
Wilsons XI 5-0 St Rochs
Montrose Roselea 4-1 Oakley United
Cumnock Juniors 2-2,1-0 Girvan F.C.
Stonehaven 0-3 Irvine Meadow
Bonnyrigg Rose 5-3 Dunipace Juniors
Troon 4-2 Aberdeen Lads Club
Lesmahagow
2-2,2-1 Greenock Juniors
Crossgates Primrose 1-4 Kilsyth Rangers
Glasgow Perthshire 6-3 Lossiemouth United
Banchory St Ternan 1-2 Shettleston
Cumbernauld United 1-3 Carnoustie Panmure
Royal Albert 1-5 Vale of Clyde
Kinnoull 3-3,4-4(2-4p) Fauldhouse United
Newtongrange Star 0-1 Vale of Leven
Livingston United 0-7 Glenafton Athletic
Buckie Rovers 1-5 Craigmark Burntonians
Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 4-1 New Elgin
Bo'ness United 2-0 Maybole Juniors
Longside 0-3 Renfrew
Musselburgh 9-1 Arbroath Vics
Wishaw Juniors
1-0 Aberdeen East End
Armadale Thistle 0-0,0-4 Arbroath S C
Hermes
1-2 Banks o Dee
Lanark United 3-0 Arniston Rangers
Clydebank 3-0 Dalkeith Thistle
RAF Lossiemouth 0-4 Fraserburgh United
Kilwinning Rangers 0-2 Neilston Juniors
Ashfield
1-3 Largs Thistle
Whitehills 0-11 Sauchie
Linlithgow Rose 6-0 Penicuik
Shotts Bon Accord 3-1 Forres Thistle
Lochore Welfare 0-3 East Kilbride Thistle
Cruden Bay 0-6 Beith Juniors
Auchinleck Talbot 1-1,1-1(4-3p) Dundee Violet
Ellon United 5-0 Broughty Athletic
Port Glasgow 2-2,3-1 Larkhall Thistle
Lochee United 2-1 Coupar Angus
Rutherglen Glencairn 4-0 Islavale
St. Andrews United 3-2 Strathspey Thistle
Carluke Rovers 2-3 St Anthonys
Dunbar United. 0-2 Bellshill Athletic F.C
Turriff Utd
0-5 Harthill Royal
Tayport 3-0 Kello Rovers
Tranent
4-1 Deveronside
Whitletts Victoria 2-2,3-4 Pumpherston
Sunnybank 2-1 Formartine United
Bishopmill United 2-1 Dufftown F.C.
Camelon 0-3 Glenrothes

OVD Scottish Junior Cup 3rd Round

Arthurlie 6-0 Shettleston
Lanark 1-2 Lochee United
Haddington 0-1 Petershill
Shotts
3-1 Port Glasgow
Sauchie
1-4 Tayport
Wilson's XI 0-1 Kirkcaldy YM
Bellshill 5-0 Tranent
East Kilbride 0-2 Maryhill
Clydebank
3-1 Dundee Downfield
Craigmark 1-3 Vale of Leven
Vale of Clyde
1-2 St Andrews
Carnoustie 2-2,0-6 Bonnyrigg
Bathgate 1-0 Whitburn
Glenrothes 3-0 Ardeer
Bo'ness 5-0 Steelend Victoria
Auchinleck
7-0 Forth
Armadale 3-2 Cumnock
Wishaw 0-2 Neilston
Beith 6-0 Bishopmill
Musselburgh 0-3 Largs
Renfrew 3-0 Stoneywood
Rutherglen 2-1 Pumpherston
Sunnybank 1-2 Linlithgow
Montrose Roselea 5-0 Dalry
Troon 2-0 Hermes
Kilsyth 3-0 Fraserburgh
East Craigie 1-4 Fauldhouse
Rosyth 3-4 Glasgow Perthshire
Lesmahagow 1-2 Irvine Meadow
Glenafton 2-1 Kirkintilloch
Kilbirnie Ladeside 0-0 Ellon United
St Anthonys 3-3 Harthill

OVD Scottish Junior Cup 4th Round
Kilsyth Rangers 2-3 Fauldhouse
Arthurlie 2-0 Kilburnie Ladeside
Petershill 1-0 Largs Thistle
Glenafton Athletic 0-1 Kirkcaldy YM
Armadale Thistle 0-1 Irvine Meadow
Shotts Bon Accord 0-2 Bo'ness United
Glenrothes 1-0 Montrose Roselea
Troon 1-1,1-3 Bathgate Thistle
Clydebank 2-1 Vale of Leven
Lochee United 1-1,1-1,3-1pens Rutherglen Glencairn
Tayport 1-0 Renfrew
Bellshill 0-2 St Andrews United
Harthill Royal 0-1 Bonnyrigg Rose
Glasgow Perthshire 0-4 Auchinleck Talbot
Linlithgow Rose 0-1 Beith Juniors
Maryhill 0-1 Neilston

OVD Scottish Junior Cup 5th Round
Clydebank 1-0 Bonnyrigg
Kirkcaldy 0-1 Petershill
Lochee 1-2 Bathgate
Irvine Meadow 3-2 Glenrothes
Arthurlie 2-6 Tayport
Fauldhouse 0-4 Auchinleck Talbot
Beith 5-1 St Andrews
Boness 4-0 Neilston

OVD Scottish Junior Cup Quarter Final

Petershill

0-3 Irvine Madow
Bathgate 1-0 Beith
Bo'ness walkover Auchinleck Talbot
Tayport 1-1,1-1,3-1pens Clydebank
OVD Scottish Junior Cup Semi Final
Bathgate 1-0 Irvine Meadow
Tayport 1-2aet Auchinleck Talbot
OVD Scottish Junior Cup Final
Bathgate   Auchinleck Talbot

History | Honours | League | Links | Reports | Results | Scottish Junior Cup | Squad | Home