Logo Winners logo
History Honours League Table Links Match reports Results Scottish Junior Cup Squad Home

Scottish Junior Cup

Scottish Junior Cup 1st Round

Aberdeen East End 0-1 Scone Thistle
Arbroath S.C. 1-2 Longside
Arniston Rangers 2-0 Kirriemuir
Ashfield 3-2 Turriff
Bankfoot 2-6 Hill of Beath
Beith 0-1 Lanark
Benburb 5-0 Royal Albert
Blackburn Utd 3-2 Muirkirk
Bonnyrigg Rose 7-1 Vale of Leven
Brechin Vics 1-6 Montrose Roselea
Buckie Rovers 0-8 Lochee United
Clydebank 0-1 Glenafton
Coupar Angus 2-1 Dalry
Crossgate Primrose 3-4 Hurlford
Dalkeith 0-0,2-3 Perthshire
Dundonald Bluebell 1-0 Fochabers
Dyce 0-5 Auchinleck Talbot
East Kilbride 3-1 Broxburn
Edinburgh Utd 0-1 Kilbirnie Ladeside
FC Stoneywood 2-7 Stonehouse Violet
Hall Russell 1-3 Aberdeen Lads Club
Harthill 6-1 Wishaw
Kinloss away win Burghead
Maybole 0-2 Kelty Hearts
Neilston 0-0,2-1 Cambuslang Rangers
Pollok 12-2 New Elgin
Pumpherston 8-1 Whitehills
Saltcoats 0-0.0-2 Culter
St Anthonys 4-1 Forfar Albion
Steelend 2-3 Cumnock
Stoneyburn 0-3 Rutherglen Glencairn
Tayport 1-0 Newtongrange Star
Thorniewood Utd 5-1 Dufftown
Vale of Clyde 1-0 Lochgelly Albert
Whitletts 2-3 Glentanar

Scottish Junior Cup 2nd Round

Arniston 1-2 Haddington
Arthurlie 5-0 Forfar West End
Ardeer 0-1 Ellon Utd
Ashfield 3-0 Armadale
Banchory St Ternan
4-4,0-1 Montrose Roselea
Bathgate 1-1,2-3 Carnoustie
Benburb 0-2 Boness Utd
Bishopmill utd 0-1 Aberdeen East End
Blackburn utd 4-0 Annbank Utd
Blairgowrie 0-0,1-2 Petershill
Blantyre 2-0 Maryhill
Bonnyrigg wo B'rigg Cruden Bay
Broughty 4-1 Troon
Camelon 1-0 Dundee Violet
Carluke 4-2 Greenock
Craigmark 1-1 Banks O Dee
Cupar Angus 1-3 Newburgh
Dundee East Craigie 2-2,2-1 Buchanhaven Hearts
Dundee North End 0-3 Kilwinning Rangers
Dunipace 0-1 Rutherglen
East Kilbride 2-0 Stonehouse Violet
Fauldhouse 0-0, 0-0
(5-4pens)
Cumbernauld
Forres Thistle 0-1 Luncarty
Glenrothes 2-2,0-3 Bellshill
Glentaner 3-0 Darvel
Hillhead 3-1 Johnstone
Irvine Meadow
2-1 St Anthonys
Irvine Vics 2-1 Larkhall
Islavale 1-2 Hermes
Jeanfield 4-1 Nairn St Ninians
Kello 3-3 Longside
Kelty Hearts 14-0 Burghhead Thistle
Kilbirnie Ladeside 4-3 Glasgow Perthshire
Kilsyth 5-2 Dunbar
Kinnoull 3-1 Forth
Kirkcaldy YM 2-0 Formartine
Lanark
0-0,2-1 Glenafton
Largs 1-2 Neilston
Lewis Utd 0-4 Culter
Linlithgow 7-0 Aberdeen Lads Club
Lochee Harp 1-0 Rosyth
Lochee utd 1-0 Pumpherston
Lochore Welfare 1-4 Pollok
Lugar Boswell 3-0 Aberdeen Parkvale
Maud 0-1 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy
Musselburgh 2-2,2-1 Dundee Downfield
Newmains 1-1,3-4 Hurlford
Oakley 8-0 Girvan
Penicuik 5-2 Fraserburgh
Port Glasgow 1-0 Cumnock
RAF Lossiemouth 0-5 Ballingray Rovers
Renfrew 4-0 Livingston Utd
Sauchie 1-2 Hill of Beath
Shettleston 0-3 Auchinleck Talbot
Stonehaven 3-2 St Andrews
Strathspey 0-2 Arbroath Vics
St Rochs 6-3 Lossiemouth Utd
Tayport 4-2 Thorniewood
Thornton 1-7 Dundonald Blue Bell
Tranent 2-1 Aberdeen Sunnybank
Vale of Clyde 4-1 Lesmahagow
West Calder Utd 0-5 Harthill Royal
Whitburn 1-0 Shotts
Yoker 1-0 Ardrossan Winton Rovers

Scottish Junior Cup 3rd Round

Arthurlie 4-0 Montrose Roselea
Auchinleck Talbot 3-0 Newmains United
Banks O'Dee 2-1 Hillhead (formerly Wilson's XI)
Bonnyrigg Rose 5-3 Penicuik Athletic
Broughty Athletic 1-1,2-1 Fauldhouse United
Camelon 2-0 Kirkcaldy YMCA
Carluke Rovers 0-1 Arbroath Victoria
Carnoustie Panmure 1-2 Dundonald Bluebell
Culter 0-4 Linlithgow Rose
Aberdeen East End 1-0 Glentanar
Ellon United 3-1 Stonehaven
Lanark United 1-0 Blantyre Victoria
Haddington Athletic 0-2 Ballingry Rovers
Hill of Beath Hawthorn 2-2,2-4 Bellshill Athletic
Irvine Victoria 3-1 East Craigie
Kelty Hearts 1-1,3-2 Whitburn
Kilbirnie Ladeside 1-2 Irvine Meadow XI
Kilsyth Rangers 3-3,1-0 Blackburn United
Kilwinning Rangers 1-1,2-1 Lugar Boswell Thistle
Kinnoull 1-0 Ashfield
Lochee Harp 4-1 Vale of Clyde
Lochee United 4-0 Harthill
Longside 1-3 Neilston
Luncarty 1-6 East Kilbride Thistle
Musselburgh Athletic 2-1 St. Roch's
Oakley United 1-2 Rutherglen Glencairn
Petershill 6-0 Newburgh
Port Glasgow 0-4 Pollok
Renfrew 1-1,4-0 Hermes
Tayport 2-1 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy
Tranent 2-1 Bo'ness United
Yoker Athletic 2-0 Jeanfield Swifts

Scottish Junior Cup 4th Round
Aberdeen East End 0-4 Linlithgow Rose
Arbroath Vics 0-5 Kilsyth Rangers
Auchinleck Talbot 3-3,0-0 (3-4pens) Lochee United
Ballingry Rovers F.C. 1-1,0-1 Petershill F & Athletic Club
Broughty Athletic 2-6 Kelty Hearts
Camelon 3-1 Tayport
East Kilbride Thistle FC 3-0 Irvine Victoria
Kilwinning Rangers 1-1,1-0 Rutherglen Glencairn
Lanark United 1-1,1-1 (5-3 pens) Bellshill Athletic F.C.
Lochee Harp 3-3,0-5 Irvine Meadow XI F.C.
Musselburgh 3-0 Dundonald Bluebell
Neilston Juniors FC 1-1,3-0 Bonnyrigg Rose
Pollok 4-1 Kinnoull
Renfrew 0-5 Arthurlie F.C.
Tranent 1-0 Banks o Dee
Yoker Athletic 1-1,1-0 Ellon United

Scottish Junior Cup 5th Round
Lochee United 1-3 Linlithgow Rose
Lanark United 2-0 East Kilbride Thistle FC
Arthurlie 1-1 Petershill
Yoker 2-2 Tranent
Neilston Juniors FC 1-1 Musselburgh
Kilwinning 1-1 Camelon
Kelty 2-1 Kilsyth
Irvine Meadow 1-1, 1-2 Pollok

Scottish Junior Cup Quarter Final
Arthurlie 4-2 Yoker
Lanark 0-1 Kelty
Linlithgow 1-0 Pollok
Neilston 1-2 Kilwinning
Scottish Junior Cup Semi Final
Arthurlie 1-4 Linlithgow
Kelty 3-0 Kilwinning
Scottish Junior Cup Final
Kelty   Linlithgow

History | Honours | League | Links | Reports | Results | ScottishJunior Cup | Squad | Home