Logo
History Honours League Table Links Match reports Results Scottish Junior Cup Squad Home

Scottish Junior Cup

OVD Scottish Junior Cup 1st Round

Annbank
2-3 Lochgelly
Arbroath SC 2-3 Jeanfield Swifts
Ardeer 1-6 Whitburn
Ardrossan 5-1 New Elgin
Arthurlie 2-1 Girvan
Auchinleck 7-0 Burghead
Blackburn 0-0,2-2(4-3pens) Maryhill
Clydebank 6-3 Scone
Culter 0-0,2-2(3-2) Vale of Leven
Dalry 5-6 St Andrews
Dundee East Craigie 3-1 Strathspey Th
Dunipace 2-0 Johnstone Burgh
FC Stoneywood 0-1 Ellon Utd
Forfar WE 1-0 Fauldhouse
Rutherglen Glencairn 1-1,0-1 Dundee NE
Greenock 2-2,2-3 Forth
Harthill Royal 1-1,2-0 Dalkeith
Hermes 0-5 Glenafton
Kinnoull 2-2,1-1(5-4pens) West Calder
Kilwinning 1-1,2-2(2-4pens) Sunnybank
Lanark 5-1 Glentanar
Largs 1-2 Linlithgow
Newtongrange 4-0 Forres
Penicuik 3-4 Irvine Meadow
Pumpherston 1-1, 1-2 Dundeeiolet
Sauchie 2-1 Muirkirk
Shotts 3-2 Kilbirnie
Stoneyburn 3-1 Luncarty
St Roch's
1-0 Buckie
Thorniewood 1-2 Arniston Rangers

OVD Scottish Junior Cup 2nd Round

Arbroath Vics
1-1,0-5 Dundee Downfield
Ardrossan 1-1,5-4 Aberdeen Lads Club
Armadale 1-2 Larkhall
Ashfield
4-1 Shettleston
Banchory St Ternans 4-1 Tranent
Bankfoot 1-2 Carluke
Bellshill 1-3 Glenafton
Blairgowrie 3-0 Darvel
Blantyre Vics 1-4 Cumnock
Bo'ness 7-0 Dufftown
Bonnyrigg 2-2,4-1 St Anthony's
Brechin Vics 0-5 Dundee North End
Broughty 2-4 Neilston
Broxburn 0-1 Wishaw
Buchanhaven
2-4 Rob Roy
Carnoustie 3-0 Beith
Clydebank 3-1 Forfar West End
Culter 6-0 Nairn St Ninians
Cumbernauld 6-1 East Craigie
Cupar Angus 0-6 Ballingry
Deveronside 2-5 Montrose Roselea
Dundonald 2-4 Lesmahagow
Dyce 1-2 St Andrews
Edinburgh United 1-3 Oakley
Ellon 0-7 Pollok
Forfar Albion 0-3 Lochore
Formartine 0-1 Kirrie
Glenrothes 3-0 Arthurlie
Hall Russell 0-3 Lugar
Harthill 3-0 Longside
Hurlford 0-1 Pumpherston
Islavale 0-1 Hill of Beath
Jeanfield 2-2,0-5 Sunnybank
Kello 3-5 Camelon
Lewes 3-0 Fraserburgh
Linlithgow Rose 4-2 Irvine Meadow
Livingston
1-2 Dunipace
Lochgelly 2-2,1-3 Stonehaven
Lossie utd
1-2 Hillhead
Maryhill 1-6 Auchinleck
Maud 3-2 Cambuslang
Musselburgh 3-2 Vale of Clyde
Newburgh 1-3 Arniston
Newtongrange 14-0 Bishopmill
Port Glasgow 0-4 East Kilbride
RAF Lossiemouth 0-7 Maybole
Renfrew 1-2 Irvine Vics
Rosyth 5-0 Aberdeen East End
Royal Albert 0-3 Kilsyth
Saltcoats 3-1 Dunbar
Sauchie 1-1,3-2 Haddington
Shotts 4-3 Banks of Dee
St Roch's 1-1 Craigmark
Steelend 2-7 Lochee United
Stonehouse 1-5 Lanark
Stoneyburn 0-2 Kelty
Thornton 1-1,1-0 Petershill
Troon
1-3 Bathgate
Turriff 6-0 Parkvale
West Calder
1-2 Tayport
Whitburn 3-0 Crossgates
Whitehills 1-4 Benburb
Whitletts 3-1 Forth
Yoker 0-3 Lochee Harp

OVD Scottish Junior Cup 3rd Round

Ardrossan 0-5 Neilston
Arniston 0-2 Harthill

Ashfield

1-4 Lochee United
Auchinleck Talbot
4-2 Sunnybank
Banchory St Ternans
3-3,1-5 Blairgowrie
Bathgate 5-0 Oakley
Benburb 1-4 Whitletts
Bo'ness 0-1 Linlithgow
Carluke
0-2 Ballingry
Carnoustie 2-2(2-5) Tayport
Clydebank
  St Rochs
Culter 0-2 Bonnyrigg
Cumbernauld 1-1 Lanark
Cumnock 4-2 Larkhall
Dundee Downfield 2-1 Turriff
Dundee NE
1-3 Lochore
Dunipace   Kirkintilloch Rob Roy
Glenafton 1-0 Whitburn
Glenrothes 1-3 Camelon
Hill of Beath 2-4 Maybole
Irvine Vics 3-1 Saltcoats
Kelty 2-4 Musselburgh
Kilsyth 2-2 Montrose Roselea
Kirriemuir 1-4 Sauchie
Lesmahagow   Lewis United
Lochee Harp 3-4 Thornton Hibs
Lugar 1-1 Wishaw
Maud   Hillhead
Newtongrange 2-1 East Kilbride
Rosyth 1-0 Stonehaven
Shotts 2-3 Pumpherston
St Andrews 0-3 Pollok

OVD Scottish Junior Cup 4th Round
Tayport 1-1 Pollok
Musselburgh 2-2,2-2(4-3pens) Kirkintilloch Rob Roy
Linlithgow 1-3 Cumnock
Blairgowrie 2-3 Clydebank
Lesmahagow   Maybole
Lochore   Newtongrange
Harthill 1-3 Shotts
Ballingry 1-1 Whitletts
Lugar 1-2 Lanark
Sauchie 1-1 Lochee Utd
Bathgate 2-0 Montrose Roselea
Camelon 5-0 Irvine Vic
Thornton Hibs 2-1 Maud
Glenafton 5-0 Downfield
Auchinleck 1-0 Bonnyrigg
Neilston 2-1 Rosyth

OVD Scottish Junior Cup 5th Round
Lanark 1-0 Camelon
Newtongrange   Cumnock
Neilston 0-2 Auchinleck
Glenafton 1-0 Musselburgh
Maybole 1-1 Thornton Hibs
Ballingry 1-2 Pollok
Bathgate 1-0 Shotts
Clydebank 3-2 Lochee Utd

OVD Scottish Junior Cup Quarter Final

 

   
     
     
     
OVD Scottish Junior Cup Semi Final
     
     
OVD Scottish Junior Cup Final
     

History | Honours | League | Links | Reports | Results | Scottish Junior Cup | Squad | Home