Logo
History Honours League Table Links Match reports Results Scottish Junior Cup Squad Home



Citylink Scottish Junior Cup 1st Round

Armadale 1-4 Edinburgh
Ashfield 3-1 Aberdeen East End
Auchinleck 13-1 Nairn
Beith 3-3,2-1 Hill of Beath
Blackburn 1-1,1-1
(8-7 pens)
Lochee Harp
Blairgowrie 0-0,5-2 Crossgates
Buchanhaven 4-4,4-6 Cumbernauld
Buckie Rovers 1-4 Dyce
Dalry 1-1,3-2 Dunbar
Dundee Downfield 1-1,1-2 Broxburn
Dundee East Craigie 0-8 Pollok
East Kilbride 1-3 Whitburn
Fraserbrgh 1-2 Kirriemuir Thistle
Glasgow Perthshire 2-3 Tranent
Hermes 1-3 Sauchie
Inverness City 3-1 West Calder
Irvine Meadow 8-0 Bishopmill
Larkhall
6-3 Royal Albert
Largs 2-1 Dundonald
Livingston 1-7 Bonnyrigg
Longside 3-2 Wishaw
Lugar 1-3 Ballingry
Musselburgh 0-2 Bo'ness
New Elgin
0-7 Lochee United
RAF Lossiemouth WO tie to Steelend Steelend
Renfrew 1-1,3-0 Shettleston
Rutherglen Glencairn 1-1,4-0 Lochore
Saltcoats 0-6 Johnstone
Scone 1-3 Culter
Stonehouse 0-1 Kilbirnie
Strathspey Thistle 0-2 Muirkirk
Tayport 1-1,3-0 Broughty
Thorniewood 8-0 Cruden Bay
Vale of Clyde 0-1 Arniston
Whitletts
0-2 Blantyre

Citylink Scottish Junior Cup 2nd Round

Annbank
2-2,2-1 Longside
Ardeer thistle 0-4 Craigmark
Ardrossan W/R 0-1 Boness United
Arthurlie
4-2 Cumnock
Ashfield 10-0 Whitehills
Auchinleck Talbot 2-1 Fauldhouse United
Ballingry 3-1 Renfrew
Banks o dee 1-2 Sunnybank
Beith 3-0 Rosyth
Benburb 4-1 Banchory St Ternans
Blackburn 2-0 Inverness City
Blantyre Vics 1-0 Lochgelly Albert
Burghead thistle 2-4 Dundee Violet
Broxburn 3-1 Park vale
Cambuslang Rangers
7-0 Fochabers
Carnoustie Pan 1-0 Stonehaven
Carluke rov 3-1 Johnstonburgh.
Culter 0-2 Pollok
Dufftown 2-6 Kirriemuir
Dunipace 1-1,0-0
(3-2pens)
Port Glasgow
Dyce 2-0 Brechin Vics
Ellon 3-3,2-3 Coupar Angus
Formantine
0-1 Clydebank
Forth 1-1,0-2 Yoker
Girvan
1-1,1-0 Largs Thistle
Glentanner 0-7 Bellshill
Glenafton 1-1,1-1
(Dalry on pens)
Dalry
Glenrothes 7-1 Deveronside
Greenock 1-2 Vale of Leven
Haddington 7-0 Luncarty
Hall Russell United 0-1 Edinburgh United
Hillhead
4-1 Kello Rovers
Hurlford 7-1 Arbroath Vics
Irvine Meadow 3-2 Bathgate Thistle
Islavale 0-1 St Rochs
Jeanfield swifts 6-0 Cumbernauld
Kelty Hearts 0-2 Thornton Hibs
Kilsyth Rangers 4-1 Bankfoot
Kinoul
3-3,0-3 Shotts B/A
Kirkintillock Rob Roy
4-2 Stoneyburn Juniors
Lanark 7-1 Forress thistle
Larkhall 1-0 Tranent
Linlithgow 0-1 Whitburn
Lochee United
3-0 Forfar W/E
Lossiemouth United
3-2 Harthill royal
Maryhill 9-0 Forfar Albion
Maud 2-2,2-1 Dundee North end
Maybole 4-0 Lewis United
Montros Roslea 2-0 Lesmahagow
Muirkirk 0-2 Fc Stoneywood
Neilston 2-0 Pumphertson
Newburgh 0-3 Kilwinning Rangers
Newtongrange star 1-0 Arniston Rangers
Penicuik 5-1 Newmains
Petershill 4-0 Oakley United
Rutherglen Glencairn 1-3 Turriff United
St andrews 2-2,2-4 Bonnyrigg Rose
St Anthonys
1-1,4-1 Irvine Vics
Sauchie 1-1,0-4 Dalkeith
Steelend Vics
1-2 Camelon
Kilbirnie 5-0 Darvel
Tayport 3-1 Arbroath Sporting club
Thorniewood United 4-2 Blairgowrie
Troon 0-1 Kirkcaldy ym

Citylink Scottish Junior Cup 3rd Round

Ballingry 3-0 Bonnyrigg Rose
Beith 4-0 Hillhead
Bellshill 1-4 Whitburn Juniors
Blackburn United
0-1 Lanark
Boness United
1-1,1-3 Auchinleck Talbot
Broxburn United 0-2 Thorniewood United
Cambuslang Rangers 0-1 Irvine Meadow
Coupar Angus 1-2 St Anthonys
Craigmark Burntonians
0-1 Girvan
Dalry 1-1,0-1 Annbank
Dunipace
3-0 Yoker
Dundee Violet 5-0 Lossiemouth United
Edinburgh United 0-3 Carluke Rovers
FC Stoneywood 1-2 Camelon Juniors
Hurlford 0-2 Ashfield
Jeanfield Swifts
2-2 Dyce
Kilbirnie Ladeside 1-1,0-2 Pollok
Kilsyth Rangers 2-1 Blantyre Vics
Kirkcaldy YM 1-1,0-5 Thornton Hibs
Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 2-0 Haddington Athletic
Kirriemuir 0-4 Glenrothes
Newtongrange Star 2-0 Benburb
Maryhill 4-3 Sunnybank
Lochee United 1-3 Arthurlie
Maybole 4-0 Dalkeith Thistle
Neilston 1-2 Clydebank
Penicuik 1-0 Kilwinning Rangers
Petershill 2-0 Turriff United
Shotts Bon Accord 3-1 Maud
St Rochs v Montrose Roselea
Tayport 1-1,2-7 Carnoustie Panmuir
Vale of Leven 0-2 Larkhall

Citylink Scottish Junior Cup 4th Round
Ashfield
3-1 Annbank
Auchinleck Talbot 9-0 Dundee Violet
Ballingry 1-1,0-6 Glenrothes
Carluke Rovers 1-4 Camelon Juniors
Carnoustie Panmuir
1-0 Girvan
Dunipace 0-4 Beith
Irvine Meadow
4-1 Maryhill
Dyce 2-2 Montrose Roselea
Kilsyth Rangers 1-1,1-2 Pollok
Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 4-0 Thornton Hibs
Newtongrange Star
3-1 Larkhall
Penicuik United 0-0,2-4 Lanark United
St. Anthonys
0-1 Clydebank
Shotts Bon Accord 1-3 Petershill
Thorniewood 2-2 Maybole
Whitburn Juniors 1-2 Arthurlie

Citylink Scottish Junior Cup 5th Round
Arthurlie 1-0 Camelon
Auchinleck 3-1 Beith
Clydebank 3-3, 1-1(4-3pens) Carnoustie
Irvine Meadow 2-2, 3-2 Ashfield
Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 3-0 Glenrothes
Lanark 1-2 Newtongrange
Montrose Roselea 0-0,1-2 Petershill
Thorniewood 1-3 Pollok

Citylink Scottish Junior Cup Quarter Final

Auchinleck

1-1, 3-1 Arthurlie
Irvine Meadow 0-2 Pollok
Newtongrange 0-2 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy
Petershill 1-2 Clydebank
Citylink Scottish Junior Cup Semi Final

Pollok

3-3(4-2pens) Clydebank
Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 0-1 Auchinleck
Citylink Scottish Junior Cup Final
Clydebank 1-2 Auchinleck Talbot

History | Honours | League | Links | Reports | Results | Scottish Junior Cup | Squad | Home