Logo
History Honours League Table Links Match reports Results Scottish Junior Cup Squad Home

Scottish Junior Cup 2009/10

Fly Emirates Scottish Junior Cup 1st Round

Johnstone Burgh 3-0 Lochee Harp
Harthill Royal 2-1 Camelon
Bellshill Athletic 0-4 Culter
Glenafton Athletic 2-1 Kilbirnie Ladeside
Dundee East Craigie 2-4 Carnoustie Panmure
Banks O' Dee 0-3 Blantyre Victoria
Hermes 0-1 Whitletts Victoria
Largs Thistle 4-0 Coupar Angus
Spartans 0-1 Larkhall Thistle
Crossgates Primrose 0-1 Dufftown
East Kilbride Thistle 3-0 Cruden Bay
Bonnyrigg Rose 6-1 Dunbar United
New Elgin 0-4 Auchinleck Talbot
Stonehaven 2-1 Livingston United
Lossiemouth United 0-4 Arbroath Victoria
Newmains United 1-3 Banchory St Ternan
Oakley United 1-2 Sunnybank
Inverness City
2-5 Kelty Hearts
Kirkcaldy YMCA 2-0 Jeanfield Swifts
Troon 1-2 Benburb
Beith 4-0 Cumbernauld United
Rutherglen Glencairn 9-0 Luncarty
Pollok 6-0 Kirriemuir Thistle
Bankfoot Athletic
0-1 Irvine Meadow XI
Kinnoull 1-3 Hill Of Beath Hawthorn
Lugar Boswell Thistle 1-3 Glenrothes
Whitehills 1-11 Forfar Albion
Aberdeen East End 2-0 Shettleston
Edinburgh United 1-0 Penicuik Athletic
Scone Thistle 2-1 Parkvale
Greenock 1-6 Whitburn

Fly Emirates Scottish Junior Cup 2nd Round

Aberdeen East End
2-1 Banchory
Ardrossan Winton Rovers 1-3 Forfar WE
Arniston 0-0, 3-3, (5-6 pens) Kello
Auchinleck 3-0 Stonehaven
Blackburn 1-2 Tayport
Bo'ness 1-0 Darvel
Bonnyrigg 12-0 Maud
Brechin Vics 1-7 Armadale
Burghead 0-7 Lochee Utd
Carluke 1-4 Broxburn
Carnoustie 1-3 Forth
Clydebank 1-0 Haddington
Craigmark 3-1 Harthill
Culter 3-0 St Rochs
Cumnock 3-0 Bishopmill
Dalkeith 1-1, 1-5 Beith
Dalry 2-1 Buchanhaven
Dundee North End 3-3, 0-1 Kilsyth
Dundee Violet 3-0 Irvine Vics
East Kilbride 6-0 Glentanar
Edinburgh Utd 0-4 Largs
Ellon 1-3 Blantyre
Fauldhouse 3-2 Ardeer
Fochabers 2-5 West Calder
Forfar Alb 0-5 Ballingry
Glasgow Perthshire 1-1, 1-1, 3-5 pens Lanark
Kilbirnie 3-1 Blairgowrie
Glenrothes 7-3 Neilston
Hall Russell 2-2,2-3 Royal Albert
Hillhead 3-1 Islavale
Irvine Meadow 3-0 Musselburgh
Johnstone Burgh 2-1 Vale of Clyde
Kilwinning 1-1, 5-3 Stoneyburn
Kirkcaldy 5-0 Arbroath SC
Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 1-1, 3-0 Vale of Leven
Larkhall 1-0 Benburb
Lesmahagow 2-3 Rutherglen Glencairn
Lewis Utd 2-0 Lochgelly
Linlithgow 3-0 Thorniewood
Longside 1-1, 0-4 Girvan
Maryhill 11-0 Buckie
Maybole 1-2 Dufftown
Montrose Roselea 5-0 Dyce
Muirkirk
0-2 Dunipace
Newburgh 0-3 Arthurlie
Newtongrange 1-0 Pollok
Petershill 0-3 Cambuslang
Port Glasgow 2-0 Deveronside
Pumpherston 0-1 Hurlford
Renfrew 5-1 Fraserburgh
Rosyth 1-3 Hill of Beath
Saltcoats 1-1, 1-1, 11-10pens Nairn
Sauchie 0-3 Whitburn
Scone 0-3 Arbroath Vics
St Andrews 0-0, 0-1 Dundonald
St Anthonys 3-2 Ashfield
Steelend 0-4 Bathgate
Stoneywood 0-2 Shotts
Sunnybank 2-3 Annbank
Thornton 5-1 Forres
Tranent 0-1 Broughty
Whitletts 6-1 Lochore
Wishaw 2-2, 1-6 Downfield
Yoker 1-1, 0-2 Kelty

Emirates Scottish Junior Cup 3rd Round

ArbroathVics 0-2 BlantyreVics
Arthurlie 6-0 Kirkcaldy YM
Ballingry 2-0 Saltcoats
Bathgate 4-1 Culter
Bonnyrigg 4-0 Broxburn
Craigmark 0-1 Clydebank
Cumnock 2-1 Dunipace
Dufftown 1-2 Larkhall
Dundee Downfield 0-6 Cambuslang
Dundee East End 0-4 ForfarWE
Dundee Violet 2-0 Armadale
Dundonald 2-5 Annbank
East Kilbride 0-3 Hill of Beath
Fauldhouse 0-2 Lochee Utd
Girvan 1-4 Auchinleck
Glenrothes 3-1 Whitburn
Hillhead 0-5 Irvine Meadow
Kello 1-4 Beith
Kilbirnie 3-0 Kilwinning
Kilsyth 0-1 Tayport
Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 4-1 Thornton
Lanark 0-1 Hurlford
Largs 3-2 Broughty
Linlithgow 1-1, 2-1 Kelty
Maryhill 1-1, 1-1, 3-2 pens Forth
Montrose 2-3 Bo'ness
Newtongrange 4-0 Lewis
Port Glasgow 3-1 Royal Albert
Renfrew 3-1 West Calder
Rutherglen Glencairn 1-0 Johnstone
St Anthony's 0-3 Shotts
Whitletts 2-0 Dalry

Emirates Scottish Junior Cup 4th Round
Auchinleck Talbot 5-1 Dundee Violet
Bathgate 5-1 Glenrothes
Beith 0-1 Maryhill
Blantyre Vics 1-4 Bo'ness
Bonnyrigg 1-3 Largs
Cambuslang 2-2, 1-2 Rutherglen Glencairn
Clydebank 2-1 Port Glasgow
Hill o' Beath 4-1 Arthurlie
Irvine Meadow 2-2, 4-2 Annbank
Kilbirnie 1-3 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy
Larkhall 0-1 Newtongrange
Linlithgow 4-0 Cumnock
Lochee United 2-0 Ballingry
Renfrew 1-2 Tayport
Shotts 3-2 Hurlford
Whitletts 0-0, 2-1 Forfar West End

Emirates Scottish Junior Cup 5th Round
Auchinleck Talbot 0-1 Clydebank
Bathgate 3-2 Bo'ness
Hill o' Beath 3-2 Shotts
Irvine Meadow 2-0 Rutherglen Glencairn
Largs 3-1 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy
Lochee United 2-1 Maryhill
Tayport 1-0 Newtongrange
Whitletts 1-1, 0-5 Linlithgow

Emirates Scottish Junior Cup Quarter Final

Bathgate

1-1, 1-2 Linlithgow
Clydebank 2-1 Hill of Beath
Irvine Meadow 1-1, 0-1 Largs
Lochee United 1-1, 4-0 Tayport
Emirates Scottish Junior Cup Semi Final
Lochee 2-4 agg Linlithgow
Largs 2-0 agg Clydebank
Emirates Scottish Junior Cup Final
Largs 0-1 Linlithgow

History | Honours | League | Links | Reports | Results | Scottish Junior Cup | Squad | Home