Logo
History Honours League Table Links Match reports Results Scottish Junior Cup Squad Home

Scottish Junior Cup 2010/11

Fly Emirates Scottish Junior Cup 1st Round

Ashfield F.C.
6-4 Carluke Rovers F.C.
Auchinleck Talbot F.C. 4-1 Kirkcaldy Y.M.C.A. F.C
Bishopmill United F.C. 0-2 St. Anthony's F.C.
Blairgowrie Juniors F.C. 2-0 Maud F.C.
Blantyre Victoria F.C 8-1 Irvine Victoria F.C.
Bo'ness United F.C. 1-0 Dundee Violet F.C.
Buckie Rovers F.C. 0-2 Yoker Athletic F.C
Burghead Thistle F.C. 1-6 Vale of Leven F.C.
Camelon Juniors F.C.
1-2 Pollok F.C.
Cumnock Juniors F.C.

1-1 Benburb F.C.
Dundee East Craigie F.C. 2-1 Crossgates Primrose F.C.
Dundee North End F.C. 0-2 Vale of Clyde F.C.
East Kilbride Thistle F.C.

2-2 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy F.C.
F.C. Stoneywood 2-2 Cumbernauld United F.C.
Hall Russell United F.C. 0-6 Armadale Thistle F.C.
Hurlford United F.C. 4-1 Hillhead Juniors F.C.
Irvine Meadow X1 F.C. 9-0 Buchanhaven Hearts F.C.
Islavale F.C. 2-1 West Calder United F.C..
Kelty Hearts F.C. 0-1 Glenrothes Juniors F.C. .
Kilbirnie Ladeside F.C 4-0 Newmachars United F.C.
Kilwinning Rangers F.C. 1-1 Penicuik Athletic F.C.
Kirriemuir Thistle F.C. 1-2 Stoneyburn F.C
Lanark United F.C. 3-1 Inverness City F.C.
Largs Thistle F.C 2-0 Royal Albert F.C.
Larkhall Thistle F.C. 3-0 Fauldhouse United F.C.
Maybole Juniors F.C 0-2 Shettleston F.C
New Elgin F.C. 0-4 Port Glasgow Juniors F.C
Oakley United F.C. 1-2 Beith Juniors F.C
Parkvale F.C. 2-3 Lesmahagow Juniors F.C
Sauchie Juniors F.C. 9-0 Nairn St. Ninian F.C
Spartans F.C 3-3 Ballingry Rovers F.C
Steelend Victoria F.C. 1-3 Ardrossan Winton Rovers F.C.
Whitburn Juniors F.C. 6-0 R.A.F. Lossiemouth F.C.
Wishaw Juniors F.C
1-4 Annbank United F.C.

Fly Emirates Scottish Junior Cup 2nd Round

Aberdeen East End F.C.
3-3 Bankfoot Athletic F.C.
Arbroath Sporting Club F.C. 1-2 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy F.C.
Arbroath Victoria F.C. 1-4 St. Andrew's United F.C.
Ardeer Thistle F.C.

1-2 Broxburn Athletic F.C.
Arniston Rangers F.C. 0-3 Arthurlie F.C.
Banchory St. Ternan F.C. 1-1, 2-0 Newburgh F.C.
Beith Juniors F.C. 5-1 Hurlford United F.C.
Blackburn United F.C. 1-2 Pumpherston F.C.
Blairgowrie Juniors F.C. 4-0 Deveronside F.C
Blantyre Victoria F.C.. 2-2 Ashfield F.C
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic F.C. 4-2 Johnstone Burgh F.C.
Brechin Victoria F.C.
2-3 Dunbar United F.C.
Broughty Athletic F.C. 2-0 Stonehouse Violet F.C.
Cambuslang Rangers F.C. 3-0 Montrose Roselea F.C.
Carnoustie Panmure F.C.

1-2 Sauchie Juniors F.C.
Coupar Angus F.C.

1-4 Glasgow Perthshire F.C.
Craigmark Burntonians F.C. 4-9 Sunnybank F.C.
Cruden Bay F.C. 0-8 Rutherglen Glencairn F.C.
Cumbernauld United F.C. 0-2 Vale of Leven F.C.
Dalry Thistle F.C. 7-1 St. Roch's F.C.
Darvel Juniors F.C. . 4-1 Hermes F.C
Dufftown F.C. 0-5 Haddington Athletic F.C.
Dundee Downfield F.C.
2-3 Rosyth Recreation F.C.
Dundee East Craigie F.C. 2-2 Stonehaven F.C.
Dundonald Bluebell F.C. 0-5 Auchinleck Talbot F.C.
Dunipace F.C. 1-3 Lochore Welfare F.C.
Dyce F.C. 0-0 Stoneyburn F.C.
Edinburgh United F.C. 6-4 Girvan F.C
Forfar Albion F.C. 1-3 Culter F.C.
Forres Thistle F.C. 0-6 Musselburgh Athletic F.C.
Forth Wanderers F.C.
1-2 Greenock Juniors F.C.
Glenafton Athletic F.C. 1-4 Bellshill Athletic F.C.
Glenrothes Juniors F.C. 2-1 Scone Thistle F.C.
Harthill Royal F.C. 0-9 Tayport F.C.
Irvine Meadow X1 F.C. 3-1 Bathgate Thistle F.C.
Islavale F.C. 1-0 Lewis United F.C.
Jeanfield Swifts F.C.
1-4 Tranent Juniors F.C.
Kello Rovers F.C. 3-5 Banks O'Dee F.C.
Kinnoull F.C.
2-2, 0-4 Bo'ness United F.C.
Kilbirnie Ladeside F.C. 5-4 Newmains United F.C.
Lanark United F.C. 2-1 Ballingry Rovers F.C.
Larkhall Thistle F.C. 3-2 Annbank United F.C.
Linlithgow Rose F.C. 1-0 Clydebank F.C.
Livingston United F.C.
1-2 Hill of Beath Hawthorn F.C.
Longside F.C. 0-2 Ardrossan Winton Rovers F.C.
Lossiemouth United F.C. 1-4 Forfar West End F.C.
Lugar Boswell Thistle F.C. 0-0, 3-3, 3-1 pens Lochgelly Albert F.C. .
Luncarty F.C. 0-3 Lochee United F.C.
Maryhill F.C. 4-0 Glentanar F.C.
Muirkirk Juniors F.C.   Armadale Thistle F.C.
Newtongrange Star F.C. 6-1 Fraserburgh United F.C. .
Petershill F.C. 3-1 Dalkeith Thistle F.C.
Pollok F.C.. 0-1 Neilston Juniors F.C.
Port Glasgow Juniors F.C. 0-0, 4-0 Troon F.C.
Renfrew F.C. 2-1 Largs Thistle F.C
St. Anthony's F.C. 0-3 Shettleston F.C
Shotts Bon Accord F.C. 2-0 Lesmahagow Juniors F.C
Thorniewood United F.C.   Lochee Harp F.C.
Thornton Hibs F.C. 1-3 Kilsyth Rangers F.C.
Vale of Clyde F.C.
1-0 Kilwinning Rangers F.C.
Whitburn Juniors F.C. 3-6 Cumnock Juniors F.C.
Whitehills F.C. 3-1 Fochabers F.C.
Whitletts Victoria F.C. 5-0 Ellon United F.C.
Yoker Athletic F.C.

1-1, 1-0 Saltcoats Victoria F.C.

Fly Emirates Scottish Junior Cup 3rd Round

Kirkintilloch Rob Roy F.C. 5 - 2 Banks O'Dee F.C.
Lanark United F.C. 0 - 1 Whitletts Victoria F.C.
Shotts Bon Accord F.C. 0 - 1 Bellshill Athletic F.C.

Sunnybank F.C.

2 - 1 Glasgow Perthshire F.C.
Yoker Athletic F.C.
1 - 4 Bo'ness United F.C.
Islavale F.C. 2 - 2 Bankfoot Athletic F.C.
Whitehills F.C. 1 - 2 Dunbar United F.C.
Irvine Meadow X1 F.C. 9 - 0 Dundee East Craigie F.C.
St. Andrew's United F.C.
1 - 2 Ardrossan Winton Rovers F.C.
Edinburgh United F.C. 2 - 5 Arthurlie F.C.
Larkhall Thistle F.C.
1 - 2 Greenock Juniors F.C.
Renfrew F.C. 2 - 2, 3-2 Lochee United F.C.
Darvel Juniors F.C. 1 - 2 Kilsyth Rangers F.C.
Kilbirnie Ladeside F.C. 8 - 0 Blairgowrie Juniors F.C.
Shettleston F.C. 3 - 1 Port Glasgow Juniors F.C.
Lochee Harp F.C.
0 - 1 Lugar Boswell Thistle F.C.
Lochore Welfare F.C. 0 - 3 Cumnock Juniors F.C.
Dalry Thistle F.C. 2 - 1 Rutherglen Glencairn F.C.
Newtongrange Star F.C. 1 - 1, 2-6 Beith Juniors F.C.
Neilston Juniors F.C. 1 - 0 Vale of Clyde F.C.
Linlithgow Rose F.C. 2 - 2, 1-2 Auchinleck Talbot F.C.
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic F.C. 4 - 0 Pumpherston F.C.
Haddington Athletic F.C. 2 - 1 Rosyth Recreation F.C.
Glenrothes Juniors F.C. 3 - 0 Tranent Juniors F.C.
Sauchie Juniors F.C.
4 - 1 Cambuslang Rangers F.C.
Tayport F.C. 0 - 0, 0-0, 4-5 pens Petershill F.C.
Forfar West End F.C. 1 - 3 Hill of Beath Hawthorn F.C.
Stoneyburn F.C. 1 - 5 Musselburgh Athletic F.C.
Maryhill F.C. 5 - 0 Muirkirk Juniors F.C.
Banchory St. Ternan F.C. 0 - 2 Vale of Leven F.C.
Culter F.C. 0 - 0, 3-3, 5-3 pens Broxburn Athletic F.C.
Blantyre Victoria F.C. 1 - 2 Broughty Athletic F.C.

Fly Emirates Scottish Junior Cup 4th Round
Bellshill Athletic F.C. 1 - 2 Bo'ness United F.C.
Kilsyth Rangers F.C. 1 - 3 Irvine Meadow X1 F.C.
Whitletts Victoria F.C.
1 - 1, 1-2 Kilbirnie Ladeside F.C.
Sunnybank F.C. 2 - 2, 0-3 Sauchie Juniors F.C.
Lugar Boswell Thistle F.C. 2 - 3 Haddington Athletic F.C.
Cumnock Juniors F.C. 0 - 3 Auchinleck Talbot F.C.
Glenrothes Juniors F.C. 2 - 1 Arthurlie F.C.
Renfrew F.C. 1 - 0 Bankfoot Athletic F.C.
Maryhill F.C. 3 - 3, 0-2 Shettleston F.C.
Greenock Juniors F.C. 2 - 2, 1-5 Beith Juniors F.C.
Ardrossan Winton Rovers F.C. 3 - 2 Culter F.C.
Dalry Thistle F.C. 5 - 1 Neilston Juniors F.C.
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic F.C. 4 - 0 Vale of Leven F.C.
Dunbar United F.C. 1 - 1, 1-1, 3-5 pens Petershill F.C.
Hill of Beath Hawthorn F.C. 1 - 1, 1-2 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy F.C
Broughty Athletic F.C. 0 - 3 Musselburgh Athletic F.C.

Fly Emirates Scottish Junior Cup 5th Round
Auchinleck Talbot F.C

4 - 1 Sauchie Juniors F.C.
Shettleston F.C. 0 - 4 Irvine Meadow X1 F.C.
Kilbirnie Ladeside F.C. 3 - 3, 1-0 Beith Juniors F.C.
Dalry Thistle F.C. 2 - 1 Haddington Athletic F.C.
Ardrossan Winton Rovers F.C. 2 - 6 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic F.C.
Musselburgh Athletic F.C. 5 - 0 Renfrew F.C.
Petershill F.C. 0 - 1 Bo'ness United F.C.
Glenrothes Juniors F.C. 1 - 2 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy F.C.

Fly Emirates Scottish Junior Cup Quarter Final

Bo'ness United F.C.

4 - 0 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic F.C.
Irvine Meadow X1 F.C. 1 - 3 Auchinleck Talbot F.C.
Musselburgh Athletic F.C. 2 - 0 Kilbirnie Ladeside F.C.
Dalry Thistle F.C. 3 - 1 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy F.C.

 

Fly Emirates Scottish Junior Cup Semi Final
Musselburgh Athletic F.C. 2 - 1 Dalry Thistle F.C.
Auchinleck Talbot F.C. 5 - 1 Bo'ness United F.C
Fly Emirates Scottish Junior Cup Final
Auchinleck Talbot F.C. 2 - 1 Musselburgh Athletic F.C.

History | Honours | League | Links | Reports | Results | Scottish Junior Cup | Squad | Home