Logo
History Honours League Table Links Match reports Results Scottish Junior Cup Squad Home

Scottish Junior Cup 2011/12

Fly Emirates Scottish Junior Cup 1st Round

Edinburgh United 0 - 8 Auchinleck Talbot
Colony Park 0 - 7 Neilston Juniors
Petershill 5 - 2 Maryhill
Forfar Albion 2 - 2, 0-0, 3-5 pens Nairn St. Ninian
Buchanhaven Hearts 1 - 5 Dalkeith Thistle
Deveronside 0 - 1 Whitletts Victoria
Banks O'Dee 1 - 6 Ashfield
Dyce 2 - 5 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy
Lochee Harp 2 - 3 Ardeer Thistle
Jeanfield Swifts 8 - 5 Aberdeen East End
Wishaw Juniors 0 - 6 Dunipace
Ellon United 3 - 0 Forres Thistle
Newtongrange Star 2 - 1 Longside
Cruden Bay 1 - 3 Armadale Thistle
Dundee North End 1 - 2 Hall Russell United
Penicuik Athletic 1 - 1, 3-0 Glenrothes Juniors
Stoneyburn 1 - 1, 2-5 Larkhall Thistle
Greenock Juniors 5 - 1 Fochabers
Shettleston 2 - 3 Dunbar United
Kello Rovers 5 - 0 Lossiemouth United
Largs Thistle 0 - 0, 4-2 St. Anthony's
Maybole Juniors 7 - 0 Brechin Victoria
Oakley United 1 - 0 Rutherglen Glencairn
Islavale 1 - 3 Annbank United
Sauchie Juniors 1 - 0 Steelend Victoria
Lochee United 7 - 0 Luncarty
Rosyth Recreation 4 - 2 Dundonald Bluebell
Kirriemuir Thistle 0 - 2 Kelty Hearts
Hurlford United 1 - 2 Broxburn Athletic
Benburb 0 - 2 Cambuslang Rangers
Ardrossan Winton Rovers
2 - 1 Lochgelly Albert
Arthurlie 5 - 0 Tranent Juniors
Bo'ness United 2 - 1 Linlithgow Rose
Port Glasgow Juniors 2 - 1 Harthill Royal
Yoker Athletic 6 - 0 Craigmark Burntonians
Saltcoats Victoria 4 - 1 East Kilbride Thistle

Fly Emirates Scottish Junior Cup 2nd Round

Oakley United

5-3 Portgordon Victoria
Crossgates Primrose 1-0 Ardeer Thistle
St Rochs 4-0 Bankfoot Athletic
Forth Wanderers 0-2 Camelon
Lesmahagow 5-1 Whitehills
Hermes 4-2 Stonehaven
Maud 0-2 Shotts Bon Accord
Thorniewood United 5-1 Newmachar
Ardrossan Winton Rovers 1-2 Armadale Thistle
Dunbar United 1-3 Cumnock
Kelty Hearts 2-0 Culter
Fraserburgh United 3-2 Downfield
Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 0-2 Auchinleck Talbot
Burghead Thistle 1-2 Pollok
New Elgin 2-2 Kilwinning Rangers
Glasgow Perthshire 0-0, 1-4 Penicuik
Maybole 3-1 Falkirk Juniors
Broxburn Athletic 6-0 Dalry Thistle
Dunipace 5-1 Royal Albert
Kilbirnie Ladeside 4-1 Livingston United
Blackburn United 2-2, 2-2, 2-4 pens Carnoustie Panmure
Troon 4-1 Lochore Welfare
St Andrews United 4-0 Stoneywood
Kinnoul 4-2 Irvine Victoria
Sunnybank 1-4 Irvine Meadow
Petershill 2-2, 2-2, 2-4 pens Ballingry Rovers
Renfrew 1-1 Sauchie
Whitburn 1-1, 5-2 Newburgh
West Calder United 0-3 Neilston
Largs Thistle 2-0 Ellon United
Arthurlie 11-0 Bishopmill United
Blantyre Victoria 2-1 Jeanfield Swifts
Newtongrange Star 0-0, 1-2 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
Carluke Rovers 3-2 Vale of Clyde
Pumpherston 0-6 Lochee United
Inverness City
0-3 Dundee East Craigie
Musselburgh Athletic 2-1 Hill of Beath Hawthorn
Bellshill Athletic 4-1 Thornton Hibs
Whitletts Victoria
2-1 Dalkeith Thistle
Kello Rovers 0-1 Annbank United
RAF Lossiemouth 2-1 Dufftown
Dundee Violet 3-0 Hall Russell United
Larkhall 4-1 Muirkirk
Forfar West End WO Girvan
Buckie Rovers 1-5 Broughty Athletic
Newmains
0-5 Glenafton Athletic
Spartans 0-0, 2-2, 4-5 pens Glentanar
Cambuslang Rangers 4-2 Yoker Athletic
Kirkcaldy YM 7-0 Coupar Angus
Saltcoats Victoria 8-0 Darvel
Arniston Rangers 3-0 Banchory St Ternan’s
Clydebank 9-2 Rossvale
Haddington Athletic 5-0 Johnstone Burgh
Lugar Boswell Thistle 1-2 Stonehouse Violet
Tayport
5-0 Arbroath Victoria
Bathgate Thistle 1-2 Ashfield
Beith 5-5 Cumbernauld United
Fauldhouse
6-1 Port Glasgow
Lanark United 2-0 Vale of Leven
Greenock 3-1 Parkvale
Rosyth 2-3 Nairn St Ninian
Bo’ness United 3-1 Lewis United
Kilsyth Rangers 6-0 Bridge of Don Thistle
Montrose Roselea 3-1 Blairgowrie

Fly Emirates Scottish Junior Cup 3rd Round

Broxburn 2-2, 3-4 Girvan
Stonehouse 1-2 Arniston
Maybole 4-1 Fauldhouse
Cumnock 6-2 Kirkcaldy
Troon
2-2, 1-1, 4-2 pens Haddington
Lochee Utd 2-2, 3-0 Tayport
Bo'ness Utd 2-0 Saltcoats
Cambuslang 2-0 Dundee East Craigie
Kilsyth
1-1, 2-0 Armadale
Oakley Utd 0-2 Arthurlie
Ashfield
1-1, 2-0 Whitletts
Thorniewood 2-5 Larkhall
Kilwinning 3-1 Blantyre Vics
Hermes 1-4 Glenafton
Dunipace 0-1 Irvine Meadow
St Andrews 3-1 Carnoustie
Sauchie 2-2, 1-0 Neilston
Dundee Violet 3-0 Ballingry
Shotts 2-2, 3-0 Annbank
Camelon 0-0, 0-1 Kelty Hearts
Whitburn 1-1, 2-1 Glentanar
Bellshill 2-1 Greenock
Largs
3-0 Lesmahagow
Fraserburgh 2-4 St Rochs
Nairn 0-3 Lanark
Blairgowrie 2-2, 6-0 Pollok
Beith 2-3 Musselburgh
Kinnoull 1-0 Crossgates
Auchinleck 6-0 Penicuik
Bonnyrigg Rose 3-2 Clydebank
Carluke 2-1 Broughty
Kilbirnie WO RAF Lossiemouth

Fly Emirates Scottish Junior Cup 4th Round

Kelty

4-2 Whitburn
Kilwinning 1-0 Glenafton
Larkhall 2-1 Bellshill
Musselburgh 1-3 Auchinleck Talbot
Pollok 1-1, 2-5 Lochee United
St Andrews 1-1, 4-2 Cumnock
Carluke 0-1 Irvine Meadow
Dundee Violet 0-1 Ashfield
Largs 1-1,1-1,4-2 pens Arniston
Kilsyth 1-3 Arthurlie
Sauchie 2-3 Bo'ness Utd
Cambuslang 1-2 Shotts
Kilbirnie 2-1 Troon
Bonnyrigg Rose 3-2 Maybole
Girvan 2-4 St Rochs
Lanark 0-4 Kinnoull

Fly Emirates Scottish Junior Cup 5th Round
Arthurlie 1-1, 0-2 Bo'ness United
Ashfield 2-3 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
Auchinleck Talbot 5-0 St. Roch's
Kilwinning Rangers 2-2, 2-1 Larkhall Thistle
St. Andrew's United 1-1, 2-0 Kilbirnie Ladeside
Kinnoull 2-2, 1-4 Shotts Bon Accord
Lochee United 0-3 Irvine Meadow X1 F.C.
Largs Thistle 2-1 Kelty Hearts

Fly Emirates Scottish Junior Cup Quarter Final

St. Andrew's United

0-1 Shotts Bon Accord
Irvine Meadow X1 F.C. 0-2 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
Largs Thistle 2-0 Kilwinning Rangers
Auchinleck Talbot 2-0 Bo'ness United
Fly Emirates Scottish Junior Cup Semi Final
Auchinleck Talbot
1-1, 6-5 pens Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
Largs Thistle 1-1, 2-4 pens Shotts Bon Accord
Fly Emirates Scottish Junior Cup Final
Auchinleck Talbot
1-2 Shotts Bon Accord

History | Honours | League | Links | Reports | Results | Scottish Junior Cup | Squad | Home