Logo
History Honours League Table Links Match reports Results Scottish Junior Cup Squad Home

Scottish Junior Cup 2012/13

Fly Emirates Scottish Junior Cup 1st Round

Oakley United F.C. 7-3 Darvel Juniors F.C.
Blantyre Victoria F.C. 1-1, 0-2 Lochee United F.C.
Renfrew F.C. 2-0 Lewis United F.C.
Burghead Thistle F.C. 2-0 Maybole Juniors F.C.
Buckie Rovers F.C. 3-0 New Elgin F.C.
Beith Juniors F.C. 8-0 Bankfoot Athletic F.C.
Stoneywood F.C. 4-2 Tranent Juniors F.C.
Glasgow Perthshire F.C. 0-2 Petershill F.C.
St. Roch's F.C. 0-6 Jeanfield Swifts F.C.
St. Andrew's United F.C. 3-2 Spartans F.C.
Vale of Clyde F.C. 0-2 Ashfield F.C.
Newmachars F.C. 0-1 Lugar Boswell Thistle F.C.
Tayport F.C. 1-0 West Calder United F.C.
Broughty Athletic F.C. 0-3 Armadale Thistle F.C.
Harthill Royal F.C. 0-8 Whitburn Juniors F.C.
Cambuslang Rangers F.C. 0-6 Pollok F.C.
Kirkcaldy Y.M.C.A, F.C.. 2-6 Thorniewood United F.C.
Bishopmill United F.C. 2-7 Longside F.C.
Fochabers F.C. 4-9 Larkhall Thistle F.C.
Troon F.C. 0-4 Kilwinning Rangers F.C.
Bo'ness United F.C. 5-2 Whitletts Victoria F.C.
Colony Park F.C. 1-6 Fauldhouse United F.C.
Fraserburgh United F.C 1-4 Lochgelly Albert F.C.
Arbroath Victoria F.C. 1-4 Kelty Hearts F.C.
Crossgates Primrose F.C. 0-5 Cumnock Juniors F.C.
Muirkirk Juniors F.C. 0-6 Yoker Athletic F.C.
Lesmahagow Juniors F.C. 0-1 Bellshill Athletic F.C.
Dunbar United F.C. 4-4, 1-3 Penicuik Athletic F.C.
Port Glasgow Juniors F.C. 7-1 Aberdeen East End F.C.
Sunnybank F.C. 2-2 Lossiemouth United F.C.
Newmains United F.C. 2-1 Dundee East Craigie F.C.
Craigmark Burntonians F.C. 1-3 St. Anthony's F.C.
Kello Rovers F.C. 1-7 Hill of Beath Hawthorn F.C.
Lochore Welfare F.C. 2-0 Newburgh F.C.
Bathgate Thistle F.C. 0-4 Clydebank F.C.
     

Fly Emirates Scottish Junior Cup 2nd Round

Bo'ness United
11-1 Port Gordon Victoria
Haddington Athletic   0-4 Shotts Bon Accord
Vale of Leven 0-2 Irvine Meadow X1 F.C. 
Longside 1-1(1-3) St. Anthony's 
Musselburgh Athletic   5-0 Bridge of Don
Glentanar 3-6 Blackburn United 
Culter 4-0   Thornton Hibs
Kilsyth Rangers 2-1  Irvine Victoria
Whitburn Juniors 1-6 Newtongrange Star 
Ellon United 1-2 East Kilbride Thistle 
Kirriemuir Thistle 4-2 Banks O'Dee 
Carnoustie Panmure  0-2 Dundonald Bluebel
Blairgowrie Juniors   5-1 Nairn St. Ninian
Fauldhouse United 8-0 Lochee Harp 
Lugar Boswell Thistle   1-3 Yoker Athletic
Inverness City 3-2 DundeeDownfield 
Bellshill Athletic   2-0 Largs Thistle
Hurlford United  1-3 Rutherglen Glencairn
Deveronside   3-1 Lochore Welfare
Jeanfield Swifts 0-0(6-1)   Port Glasgow Juniors 
Ashfield   3-0 Arniston Rangers
Dyce 1-0  Hill of Beath Hawthorn
Dundee Violet 5-3 Kilbirnie Ladeside 
Carluke Rovers 1-1(0-1)   Kinnoull
Lanark United   0-3 Forth Wanderers
Ballingry Rovers   0-0(1-2) Sauchie Juniors
R.A.F. Lossiemouth   0-13 Camelon Juniors
Buchanhaven Hearts 2-1 F C Stoneywood 
Ardrossan Winton Rovers   0-9  Linlithgow Rose 
Lochee United 4-1 Kilwinning Rangers 
Glenafton Athletic 3-2   Clydebank
Forfar West End 2-1 Buckie Rovers 
Brechin Victoria 4-3 Coupar Angus 
Oakley United   3-1 Stonehaven
Cumnock Juniors 5-0 Larkhall Thistle 
 Greenock Juniors 6-1   Forres Thistle
Dunipace 0-0(1-2) Livingston United 
Armadale Thistle 2-1 Hall Russell United 
Royal Albert 2-4 Montrose Roselea 
Shettleston 4-1 Cruden Bay 
Pumpherston   3-2 Whitehills
Glenrothes Juniors   1-1(2-4) Benburb
Islavale   4-0 Luncarty
Tayport 1-0 Annbank United 
Burghead Thistle 1-11 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 
Parkvale   1-2 St. Andrew's United
Forfar Albion 1-5 Saltcoats Victoria 
Pollok   2-1 Neilston Juniors
Auchinleck Talbot 6-1 Dalkeith Thistle 
Banchory St. Ternan   4-5 Rosyth Recreation
Petershill 3-0  Newmains United
Rossvale 0-2 Ardeer Thistle 
Thorniewood United 4-1 Dundee North End 
Dalry Thistle   0-4 Cumbernauld United
Falkirk Juniors 1-4 Hermes 
Kelty Hearts 4-0 Renfrew 
Wishaw Juniors 1-4  Beith Juniors
Stoneyburn 1-1(0-1) Maryhill 
Lochgelly Albert 0-2   Johnstone Burgh
Arthurlie 2-1 Broxburn Athletic 
Girvan F.C . 0-3 Penicuik Athletic 
Edinburgh United  3-0 Scone Thistle
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 4-1 Maud 
Steelend Victoria 3-0 Lossiemouth United 

Fly Emirates Scottish Junior Cup 3rd Round

Deveronside 0-6 Rutherglen Glencairn 
Kirriemuir Thistle 1-4 Kilsyth Rangers 
Camelon Juniors 3-3(3-2)   Thorniewood United 
Cumbernauld United  0-0(4-1)  Forfar West End 
St. Anthony's  1-4 . Irvine Meadow X1 F.C
St. Andrew's United 0-3 Jeanfield Swifts 
Newtongrange Star 0-1 Auchinleck Talbot 
Musselburgh Athletic 4-0 Bellshill Athletic 
Armadale Thistle 2-5 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy
Blackburn United 3-2 Blairgowrie Juniors
Rosyth Recreation 4-0 Brechin Victoria
Benburb 4-2 Saltcoats Victoria
Greenock Juniors 2-4 Shotts Bon Accord
Dundonald Bluebell 2-1 Oakley United
Cumnock Juniors 6-0 Islavale
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 3-6 Petershill
Beith Juniors 2-1 Sauchie Juniors
Montrose Roselea 3-1 Maryhill
Shettleston 3-1 Tayport
Dyce 1-6 Lochee United
Linlithgow Rose 3-1 Fauldhouse United
Pumpherston 4-3 Inverness City
Culter 7-2 Edinburgh United
Ashfield 0-1 Ardeer Thistle
Dundee Violet 5-0 Livingston United
St. Anthony's 1-4 Irvine Meadow X1 F.C.
St. Andrew's United 0-3 Jeanfield Swifts
Newtongrange Star 0-1 Auchinleck Talbot
Musselburgh Athletic 4-2 Bellshill Athletic
Yoker Athletic 2-1 Forth Wanderers
Hermes 1-2 Bo'ness United
Johnstone Burgh 7-1 Buchanhaven Hearts
Glenafton Athletic 0-1 Pollok
Steelend Victoria 1-6 Arthurlie
Kinnoull 4-0 East Kilbride Thistle
Kelty Hearts 2-1 Penicuik Athletic

Fly Emirates Scottish Junior Cup 4th Round
Culter
4-5 Cumnock Juniors
Montrose Roselea 1v1(0-5) Jeanfield Swifts 
Irvine Meadow X1 F.C. 2v2(1-0) Shettleston 
Yoker Athletic 0v2 Camelon Juniors 
Auchinleck Talbot 7v0 Petershill 
Arthurlie 2v4 Linlithgow Rose 
Musselburgh Athletic 3v3(0-3)   Pumpherston
Kelty Hearts   2v0 Cumbernauld United
Pollok 3v2   Beith Juniors
Lochee United 1v0 Ardeer Thistle 
Johnstone Burgh 0v2 Dundonald Bluebell 
Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 5v0 Rosyth Recreation 
Kinnoull 0v0(1-4) Kilsyth Rangers 
Blackburn United 0v1 Rutherglen Glencairn 
Dundee Violet 1v1(1-4) Bo'ness United 
Shotts Bon Accord 2v1 Benburb  

Fly Emirates Scottish Junior Cup 5th Round
Lochee United 1-3 Auchinleck Talbot 
Pollok 0-1   Shotts Bon Accord
Irvine Meadow X1 F.C.    0-1  Cumnock Juniors
Linlithgow Rose 3-1 Jeanfield Swifts 
Dundonald Bluebell 0-3 Camelon Juniors 
Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 2-3 Bo'ness United 
Kelty Hearts 2-0 Kilsyth Rangers 
Rutherglen Glencairn 3-2   Pumpherston

Fly Emirates Scottish Junior Cup Quarter Final

Rutherglen Glencairn

3-1 Camelon Juniors
Cumnock Juniors 3-5 Shotts Bon Accord 
Linlithgow Rose 4-1 Bo'ness United 
Kelty Hearts  0-4 Auchinleck Talbot
Fly Emirates Scottish Junior Cup Semi Final
Auchinleck Talbot  
2-1   Rutherglen Glencairn
Linlithgow Rose      4-2  Shotts Bon Accord
Fly Emirates Scottish Junior Cup Final
Auchinleck Talbot  1-0  Linlithgow Rose 

History | Honours | League | Links | Reports | Results | Scottish Junior Cup | Squad | Home