Logo
History Honours League Table Links Match reports Results Scottish Junior Cup Squad Home

Scottish Junior Cup

OVD Scottish Junior Cup 1st Round

Larkhall Thistle 3-2 Haddington Athletic
East Kilbride Thistle 0-4 Armadale Thistle
Inverness City 2-1 Stoneywood
Kilwinning Rangers 3-1 Dalry Thistle
Newmains United 1-8 Fraserburgh United
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 3-0 Thorniewood United
Buckie Rovers 0-3 Hill of Beath Hawthorn
Burghead Thistle 1-5 Kilsyth Rangers
Cumnock Juniors 3-0 Broughty Athletic
Neilston Juniors 3-1 Dufftown
Bellshill Athletic 0-0,0-1 Wishaw Juniors
Port Glasgow Juniors 1-1,1-2 Benburb
Irvine Victoria 1-7 Camelon Juniors
Maybole Juniors 0-0,0-4 Broxburn Athletic
Ardrossan Winton Rovers 2-1 Whitburn Juniors
Montrose Roselea 4-0 Forfar Albion
Lochee Harp 1-2 Tayport
Banchory St. Ternan 1-2 Aberdeen East End
Glenafton Athletic 14-0 Newmachars
Hall Russell United 1-2 Vale of Clyde
Bridge of Don Thistle 2-2,0-7 Rosyth Recreation
Vale of Leven 0-0,1-4 Kennoway Star Hearts
Newtongrange Star 5-1 Edinburgh United
Newburgh 0-6 Kilbirnie Ladeside
Ardeer Thistle 3-3,1-2 West Calder United
Nairn St. Ninian 1-10-4 Oakley United
Crossgates Primrose 1-4 Lanark United
Sunnybank 1-5 Yoker Athletic
Stoneyburn 1-0 Dyce
Whitletts Victoria 3-1 Lochgelly Albert

OVD Scottish Junior Cup 2nd Round

St. Andrew's United 2-2 Oakley United
     
     
     

Thornton Hibs

1

v

1

Dundee East Craigie F.C

Dundee Violet

7

v

1

Forth Wanderers

Kilwinning Rangers

4

v

2

Ashfield

Stonehaven

2

v

0

Shotts Bon Accord

Forfar West End

0

v

2

Clydebank

Kello Rovers

-

Cumnock Juniors

Grantown

-

Blairgowrie Juniors

Carluke Rovers

4

v

2

Lugar Boswell Thistle

Petershill

1

v

1

Newtongrange Star

Dalkeith Thistle

1

v

0

Kirriemuir Thistle

   
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

Gartcairn

3

v

3

Hermes

Scone Thistle

1

v

1

Benburb

Blantyre Victoria

-

Rosyth Recreation

Neilston Juniors

-

Rutherglen Glencairn

Lochore Welfare

0

v

1

Darvel Juniors

Musselburgh Athletic

7

v

1

Johnstone Burgh

Buchanhaven Hearts

0

v

4

Arthurlie

Parkvale

-

Tayport

Brechin Victoria

1

v

2

Penicuik Athletic

Kirkintilloch Rob Roy

0

v

3

Wishaw Juniors

Fochabers

0

v

2

Kennoway Star Hearts

Renfrew

4

v

0

Maud

Larkhall Thistle

2

v

2

Arniston Rangers

   
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

Bathgate Thistle

2

v

2

Greenock Juniors

Coupar Angus

0

v

0

Lossiemouth United

Ellon United

0

v

3

St. Roch's

Aberdeen University Juniors

0

v

3

Dundee North End

Livingston United

2

v

1

Largs Thistle

Dunbar United

0

v

3

Irvine Meadow X1 F.C.

Beith Juniors

10

v

2

Vale of Clyde

Spey Valley

1

v

8

Cumbernauld United

Glenafton Athletic

1

v

3

Jeanfield Swifts

Fraserburgh United

1

v

3

Kinnoull

Bo'ness United

5

v

0

Aberdeen East End

Falkirk Juniors

4

v

0

Longside

   
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

Girvan F.C

7

v

1

Cambuslang Rangers

Broxburn Athletic

1

v

3

Whitletts Victoria

Pollok

3

v

1

Yoker Athletic

Inverness City

1

v

3

Sauchie Juniors

Fauldhouse United

2

v

2

Hurlford United

Lewis United

0

v

4

Troon

St. Anthony's

6

v

0

Forres Thistle

Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic

6

v

1

Montrose Roselea

Blackburn United

2

v

1

Dundee Downfield

Lochee United

4

v

3

Maryhill

West Calder United

1

v

3

Dunipace

Kelty Hearts

5

v

0

Stoneyburn

Kilsyth Rangers

3

v

2

Culter

Arbroath Victoria

2

v

3

Dundonald Bluebell

   
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

Shettleston

1

v

1

Kilbirnie Ladeside

Kirkcaldy Y.M.C.A.

0

v

3

Royal Albert

Lesmahagow Juniors

3

v

4

Hill of Beath Hawthorn

Saltcoats Victoria

3

v

3

Easthouses Lily MW

Glasgow Perthshire

0

v

4

Lanark United

Cruden Bay

-

Armadale Thistle

Muirkirk Juniors

3

v

2

Craigmark Burntonians

New Elgin

0

v

5

Glenrothes Juniors

Kello Rovers

2

v

3

Cumnock Juniors

Ardrossan Winton Rovers

7

v

3

Deveronside

Tranent Juniors

0

v

2

Auchinleck Talbot

Rossvale

2

v

0

Pumpherston

Linlithgow Rose

7

v

2

Annbank United

Colony Park

0

v

7

Carnoustie Panmure

Blantyre Victoria

1

v

5

Rosyth Recreation

Neilston Juniors

2

v

0

Rutherglen Glencairn

Camelon Juniors

3

v

2

Banks O'Dee

Parkvale

4

v

5

Tayport

Cruden Bay

0

v

7

Armadale Thistle

Grantown

2

v

3

Blairgowrie Juniors

   
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

OVD Scottish Junior Cup 3rd Round

Bathgate Thistle 1-4 Oakley United
Hurlford United 4-1 Falkirk Juniors
Troon 2-1 Bo'ness United
Cumnock Juniors 3-2 Dundonald Bluebell
Whitletts Victoria 1-5 Dalkeith Thistle
St. Roch's 1-1,3-3,3-4pens Kennoway Star Hearts
Linlithgow Rose 5-0 Cumbernauld United
Wishaw Juniors 1-1,2-2,5-3pens Armadale Thistle
Royal Albert 1-4 Pollok
Kilbirnie Ladeside 0-0,4-1 Dundee Violet
Petershill 1-0 Musselburgh Athletic
Neilston Juniors 1-1,1-2 Arniston Rangers
Girvan F.C
0-0,1-2
Beith Juniors
Lanark United
0-5
Rossvale
Kilwinning Rangers
2-1
Sauchie Juniors
Arthurlie
4-1
Dunipace
Renfrew
4-1
Dundee East Craigie F.C
Glenrothes Juniors
2-2,0-0,4-3pens
Rosyth Recreation
Jeanfield Swifts
1-3
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
Dundee North End
2-0
Carluke Rovers
Kilsyth Rangers
1-4
Camelon Juniors
Tayport
0-0,5-0
Muirkirk Juniors
Irvine Meadow X1 F.C.
6-1
Blackburn United
Clydebank
0-1
Kelty Hearts
Coupar Angus
1-4
Hermes
Blairgowrie Juniors
2-3
Darvel Juniors
Scone Thistle
3-1
Saltcoats Victoria
Kinnoull
2-8
Auchinleck Talbot
Lochee United
4-2
Penicuik Athletic
Carnoustie Panmure
5-0
Livingston United
Stonehaven
3-1
St. Anthony's
Hill of Beath Hawthorn 3-1 Ardrossan Winton Rovers

OVD Scottish Junior Cup 4th Round
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 2-0 Lochee United
Kelty Hearts 8-0 Renfrew
Kilwinning Rangers 3-0 Arniston Rangers
Rossvale 6-1 Stonehaven
Kennoway Star Hearts 2-7 Pollok
Auchinleck Talbot 3-0 Cumnock Juniors
Linlithgow Rose 1-1,2-0 Irvine Meadow X1 F.C.
Kilbirnie Ladeside 3-0 Tayport
Oakley United 0-1 Carnoustie Panmure
Darvel Juniors 2-1 Troon
Scone Thistle 1-5 Beith Juniors
Hill of Beath Hawthorn 0-3 Petershill
Arthurlie 4-1 Wishaw Juniors
Hurlford United 5-3 Dalkeith Thistle
Glenrothes Juniors 4-5 Hermes
Camelon Juniors 1-0 Dundee North End

OVD Scottish Junior Cup 5th Round
Beith Juniors 3-1 Petershill
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 0-5 Pollok
Hermes 0-2 Kilbirnie Ladeside
Kilwinning Rangers 4-1 Linlithgow Rose
Darvel Juniors 0-3 Arthurlie
Hurlford United 4-0 Rossvale
Carnoustie Panmure 2-3 Auchinleck Talbot
Camelon Juniors 4-1 Kelty Hearts

OVD Scottish Junior Cup Quarter Final

Beith Juniors

3-1 Arthurlie
Kilwinning Rangers 3-3,4-1 Camelon Juniors
Hurlford United 2-0 Auchinleck Talbot
Pollok 1-0 Kilbirnie Ladeside

 

OVD Scottish Junior Cup Semi Final

Beith Juniors

3-1 Kilwinning Rangers
Hurlford United 0-0,3-4pens Pollok

OVD Scottish Junior Cup Final

Beith Juniors

1-1,4-3pens Pollok

History | Honours | League | Links | Reports | Results | Scottish Junior Cup | Squad | Home