Logo
History Honours League Table Links Match reports Results Scottish Junior Cup Squad Home

Scottish Junior Cup

OVD Scottish Junior Cup 1st Round

Colony Park
4-2 Kirriemuir Thistle

OVD Scottish Junior Cup 2nd Round

Annbank United F.C.
5-0 Ardeer Thistle F.C.
Arbroath Victoria 0-9 Largs Thistle F.C.
Arthurlie F.C. 3-0 Forres Thistle
Ashfield F.C.
1-0 Banchory St. Ternan
Auchinleck Talbot 4-2 Forfar West End
Banks O'Dee 6-0 Dyce
Bathgate Thistle 1-2 Craigmark Burntonians F.C.
Bellshill Athletic F.C. 4-0 Burghead Thistle
Benburb F.C. 0-4 Broughty Athletic
Blantyre Victoria F.C. 2-2,7-0 Vale of Clyde F.C.
Bridge of Don Thistle 2-1 Ardrossan Winton Rovers F.C.
Cambuslang Rangers F.C. 5-0 Fraserburgh United
Carnoustie Panmure 3-0 Longside
Clydebank F.C. 4-0 Armadale Thistle
Colony Park 4-1 Stonehaven
Cumbernauld United F.C.
1-2 Glenafton Athletic F.C.
Cumnock Juniors F.C. 1-0 Coupar Angus
Downfield 7-1 Larkhall Thistle F.C.
Dundee Violet 4-2 Maryhill F.C.
East End 2-1 Lochgelly Albert
East Kilbride Thistle F.C. 1-0 Montrose Roselea
Ellon United 3-2 Forth Wanderers F.C.
Gartcairn F.C. 3-2 Kilbirnie Ladeside F.C.
Girvan
2-0 Culter F.C.
Glasgow Perthshire F.C. 1-6 St. Roch's F.C.
Glenrothes 3-0 Brechin Victoria
Glentanar 1-3 Carluke Rovers F.C.
Greenock Juniors F.C. 2-5 Rossvale JFC
Hall Russell United 4-3 Kennoway Star Hearts
Hermes 4-3 Newburgh
Hurlford United F.C. 10-0 Dufftown
Irvine Victoria F.C. 1-9 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy F.C.
Islavale 3-0 Vale of Leven F.C.
Kello Rovers F.C. 2-1 Blairgowrie
Kilwinning Rangers F.C. 3-1 Beith
Kinnoull 2-0 Saltcoats Victoria F.C.
Kirkcaldy Y.M.C.A. 0-3 Renfrew F.C.
Livingston United
0-2 Kilsyth Rangers F.C.
Lochee United 6-2 Dalry Thistle F.C.
Lochore Welfare
2-4 Fauldhouse United
Maybole Juniors F.C. 2-2,0-1 Aberdeen University
Muirkirk Juniors F.C. 2-2,3-3,5-4pens Yoker Athletic F.C.
Nairn St. Ninian F.C. 3-0 Buckie Rovers
New Elgin 1-1,3-1 Whitehills
Newmachar United
1-3 Whitburn Junior F.C.
Newmains United JFC 0-1 Rosyth
Petershill F.C. 1-2 Darvel Juniors F.C.
Pollok F.C. 9-0 Buchanhaven Hearts
Pumpherston 3-1 Forfar Albion
Royal Albert F.C. 5-3 Lugar Boswell Thistle F.C.
Rutherglen Glencairn F.C. 8-0 Deveronside
Scone Thistle 0-1 Neilston Juniors F.C.
Shettleston F.C. 0-1 Dundee North End
Shotts Bon Accord F.C. 3-2 Maud
Spey Valley United 2-7 Harthill Royal
St. Anthony's F.C. 0-3 Irvine Meadow XI F.C.
Stoneyburn 2-4 Luncarty
Sunnybank 0-3 Lesmahagow Juniors F.C.
Tayport
3-1 Port Glasgow Juniors F.C.
Thorniewood United F.C. 0-3 East Craigie
Thornton Hibs
7-1 Stoneywood-Parkvale
Troon F.C. 5-1 Lochee Harp
Whitletts Victoria F.C. 2-2,0-2 Lanark United F.C.
Wishaw Juniors F.C. 2-0 West Calder United

OVD Scottish Junior Cup 3rd Round

Aberdeen East End  

Dundee North End

Annbank   Kello
Arthurlie   Dundee Violet
Ashfield
  Neilston
Auchinleck Talbot
  Lesmahagow
Banks O'Dee   East Kilbride
Bridge of Don Thistle   Rosyth
Carluke   Hermes
Carnoustie
  Aberdeen Uni
Colony Park   Cambuslang
Craigmark
  Dundee East Craigie
Darvel Whitburn
Ellon Glenafton
Gartcairn Lochee Utd
Glenrothes Hall Russell
Hurlford Broughty Ath
Islavale Rutherglen Glencairn
Kilsyth Irvine Meadow
Kilwinning Bellshill
Kinnoull Clydebank
Largs Shotts
Muirkirk Girvan
New Elgin   Luncarty
Pollok Cumnock
Pumpherston Blantyre Vics
Renfrew Fauldhouse
Rob Roy Thornton
Royal Albert Harthill
St Roch's Downfield
Tayport Rossvale
Troon   Nairn St Ninian

OVD Scottish Junior Cup 4th Round
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

OVD Scottish Junior Cup 5th Round
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

OVD Scottish Junior Cup Quarter Final

 

   
     
     
     
OVD Scottish Junior Cup Semi Final
     
     
OVD Scottish Junior Cup Final
     

History | Honours | League | Links | Reports | Results | Scottish Junior Cup | Squad | Home