Logo
History Honours League Table Links Match reports Results Scottish Junior Cup Squad Home

Season 2016/17

McBookie.com East Premier League

McBookie.com East Premier
Pos Team P W D L F A W D L F A GD Pts
1 Sauchie Juniors 28 11 1 2 38 14 10 2 2 39 13 50 66
2 Kennoway Star Hearts 28 9 3 2 37 23 10 0 4 38 19 33 60
3 Forfar West End 28 12 1 1 37 12 6 3 5 16 16 25 58
4 Tranent Juniors 28 5 3 6 25 25 9 3 2 26 16 10 48
5 Tayport 28 7 5 2 31 19 6 3 5 24 19 17 47
6 Arniston Rangers 28 4 5 5 17 26 9 3 2 26 15 2 47
7 Dalkeith Thistle 28 7 1 6 21 16 6 3 5 28 25 8 43
8 Bathgate Thistle 28 7 1 6 33 25 4 7 3 23 20 11 41
9 Haddington Athletic 28 6 3 5 29 18 4 3 7 28 33 6 36
10 Downfield 28 4 3 7 20 28 5 3 6 27 36 -17 33
11 Glenrothes 28 8 1 5 24 20 2 2 10 18 42 -20 33
12 Whitburn Juniors 28 2 6 6 22 28 3 3 8 28 32 -10 24
13 St Andrews United 28 3 2 9 21 28 2 6 6 17 28 -18 23
14 Dundee Violet 28 3 3 8 26 37 1 1 12 15 48 -44 16
15 Armadale Thistle 28 1 4 9 15 45 2 0 12 11 34 -53 13

All the league scores

McBookie.com East Premier
Team AT AR BT DT Dow DV FWE Gle HA KSH SJ SAU Tay TJ WJ
Armadale-Thistle   1-1 2-6 0-5 1-2 1-2 1-1 2-4 0-6 0-9 0-2 1-1 1-1 2-3 3-2
Arniston-Rangers 1-0   0-1 2-5 2-3 3-1 0-0 2-1 2-2 0-3 0-6 1-1 1-1 2-2 1-0
Bathgate-Thistle 1-2 4-1   3-1 2-2 5-1 2-1 3-0 6-1 3-1 0-4 1-2 1-3 1-2 1-4
Dalkeith-Thistle 3-0 0-1 1-1   1-0 3-1 1-4 4-0 1-2 0-2 1-2 2-1 1-0 0-1 3-1
Downfield 3-0 1-4 1-1 2-4   2-1 0-2 2-0 0-1 0-3 0-1 4-2 1-5 1-1 3-3
Dundee-Violet 5-3 0-2 1-3 1-1 1-4   3-4 6-1 2-1 0-3 0-6 2-2 1-2 2-3 2-2
Forfar-West-End 5-1 0-1 2-1 6-1 0-0 4-0   3-2 4-1 2-1 3-0 1-0 3-2 2-1 2-1
Glenrothes 1-0 3-3 3-1 0-1 4-2 2-1 3-0   2-1 1-2 1-3 0-2 2-0 0-3 2-1
Haddington-Athletic 3-0 1-2 2-2 1-0 1-3 7-0 0-0 5-1   0-2 0-0 3-0 1-3 3-1 2-4
Kennoway-Star-Hearts 2-1 1-1 3-1 0-2 6-2 3-1 3-0 6-3 3-3   4-2 1-1 3-2 0-3 2-1
Sauchie-Juniors 1-0 2-1 1-1 3-1 3-1 3-1 0-1 3-1 4-2 5-0   6-0 2-1 1-2 4-2
St-Andrews-United 4-1 0-4 0-1 2-3 2-3 3-3 0-1 0-2 4-0 3-1 0-4   0-1 0-1 3-3
Tayport 3-1 1-2 1-1 2-1 6-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 4-3 3-4 2-2 2-2   1-1 3-1
Tranent-Juniors 0-1 0-1 2-2 1-1 4-2 5-1 2-1 4-1 1-1 1-3 2-6 2-1 0-1   1-3
Whitburn-Juniors 2-1 1-2 1-1 2-2 3-3 5-1 0-1 2-2 0-4 1-4 0-1 2-2 2-2 1-2  

McBookies East Premier League

6/8/16 Whitburn 5-1 Dundee Violet Robertson(4,20,37), Skinner(12), Bain(80)
10/8/16 Armadale 3-2 Whitburn Russell(61), Bain(79)
13/8/16 Forfar WE 2-1 Whitburn Robertson(82)
17/8/16 Whitburn 1-1 Bathgate Robertson(83)
20/8/16 Tayport 3-1 Whitburn Russell(75)
27/8/16 Whitburn 1-2 Arniston Russell(90+2)
10/9/16 Sauchie 4-2 Whitburn Russell(25), Hamilton(45)
17/9/16 Whitburn 3-3 Downfield Russell(18), Robertson(47), Taylor(51)
1/10/16 Kennoway SH 2-1 Whitburn Skinner(28)
15/10/16 Whitburn 2-2 St Andrews Brass(18), Russell(33)
29/10/16 Tranent 1-3 Whitburn Brass(4), Skinner(23), Rovbertson(24)
3/12/16 Glenrothes 2-1 Whitburn Brass(65)
17/12/16 Whitburn 2-2 Tayport Taylor(67), Martin(87)
7/1/17 Dalkeith 3-1 Whitburn McAteer(20)
28/1/17 Whitburn 0-1 Sauchie
18/2/17 Whitburn 0-4 Haddington
18/3/17 St Andrews 3-3 Whitburn McAteer(4), Taylor(80), Russell(84)
25/3/17 Whitburn 2-2 Dalkeith Thomson(10, 57)
1/4/17 Bathgate 1-4 Whitburn Bain(19, 42), Taylor(24), Russell(88)
8/4/17 Whitburn 0-1 Forfar
15/4/17 Whitburn 1-4 Kennoway Skinner(55)
22/4/17 Whitburn 1-2 Tranent Martin(80)
26/4/17 Whitburn 2-1 Armadale Taylor(16), Russell(52)
29/4/17 Haddington 2-4 Whitburn Patrick(5), Brass(53, 60), Bain(72)
9/5/17 Arniston 1-0 Whitburn
13/5/17 Downfield 3-3 Whitburn Brass, Russell, Wilson
20/5/17 Whitburn 2-2 Glenrothes Patrick(8), Taylor(35)
27/5/17 Dundee Violet 2-2 Whitburn Brass(12), Bain(32)

Winner : Sauchie


Scottish Cup

 Rnd 1 24/9/16
Camelon 3-4 Whitburn
Hamilton(46, 70), Bain(66), Robertson(68)
Rnd 2 22/10/16 Arbroath Vics 3-4 Whitburn Brass(40, 48), Robertson(74,76)
Rnd 3 19/11/16 Gartcairn 3-0 Whitburn  

Winner :


East of Scotland Cup

Rnd 1 3/9/16 Kennoway 0-5 Whitburn Brass(31), Robertson(34,60), Russell(35), Bain(80)
Rnd 2 5/11/16 Whitburn 3-0 Easthouses Hamilton(36), Martin(61), Robertson(67)
Rnd 3 25/2/17 Blairgowrie 0-3 Whitburn Brass(8, 71), Russell(81)
Rnd 4  

Whitburn 2-2 Dundee NE
3-4 penalties

 

Winner : Tranent


Fife and Lothians Cup

Rnd 1 8/10/16 Whitburn 0-1 Lochgelly

Winner : Tranent


History | Honours | League | Links | Reports | Results | Scottish Junior Cup | Squad | Home

Scorers banner

Name Goals
Callum Robertson 13
Martin Russell 12
Gary Brass 12
Jordan Bain 10
Dewi Taylor 6
Greg Skinner 5
Jack Hamilton 4
James Martin 3
James McAteer 2
Andy Thomson 2
Chrissy Patrick 2
Dean Wilson 1

History | Honours | League | Links | Reports | Results | Scottish Junior Cup | Squad | Home